Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -10.10% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.25% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
boq
2026_RDPR_317285_1
e-NIT No. 74 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 22-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Udhampur
nit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
₹5,820
24 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add Cost of Sign Board | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 144.05 | Sqm | 24.12 | ₹3,474.49 |
| 3 | 20 mm Cement plaster of mix: 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 18.59 | Sqm | 390.05 | ₹7,251.03 |
| 4 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100% in All kinds of soil. (in-stretches). | 7.43 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,561.2 |
| 5 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5 fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 11.79 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹56,904.44 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with (1:3:6)MIX. | 15.86 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹90,934.9 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 cement :1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.28 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹2,180.75 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . | 22.43 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹2,763.38 |
| 9 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation etc. | 60.41 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹17,298.4 |
| 10 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Suspended Floor, Roofs ,Landing,etc | 1.39 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹998.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
BOQ_1039079.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Extension.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].