Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
07
1 condition
Material will be purchased from OEM or their authorized distributor/dealer/agents. Authorized dealers/ distributor/agent of OEM shall submit tender specific authorization from OEM along with the offer failing which offer shall be summarily passed over. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in MCF bid document clause no 2.8, 2.8.1,2.8.2,2.8.3 and 2.8.4 of sec-II of Ver-26.0 dated 03.04.25
26 conditions
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
NOTE: FIRM TO BE MENTION HSN CODE ALONG WITH THEIR OFFER.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 250 Kg total
STAINLESS STEEL ELECTRODE
07261750~MCF
07261750
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 item · 250 Kg total
STAINLESS STEEL ELECTRODE FOR MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING, SIZE- 3.15 MM (DIA) X350 MM (LENGTH) as per Drg.No. IS:5206-1983 IRS CL.M2 CODE 19.9 LR 26(HEAVY COATED specn: A s per RDSO Spec. No. IRS: M-28/17, CLASS M2, Code E 19.9LR26 (HEAVY COATED) [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 250.00 Kg |
| Total | 250 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .