Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,976
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
PRADHAN,HSGP
TARBANDHA DARJEELING
Construction of Covered Drain For GWM Works with Leach PitFilter Chamber TEPU TG Sansad Constituency in Hatmuri Singhijhora Gram Panchyat under 15th FC Tied2025-26.2nd inst Activity No 114373556
2026_ZPHD_5021492_4
19/ HSGP / 15TH FC TIED FUND/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
HETMURI SINGHIJHORA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,976
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. b) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 56.7 | m3 | 124 | ₹7,030.8 |
| 2 | Labour for laying 150 mm to 200 mm boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics including rolling and preparing the bed to proper level and filling up all joints with sandy clay or earth. NB. -- This rate only for Northern Circle, NBCC-I & NBCC-II
(f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation | 81 | m2 | 50 | ₹4,050 |
| 3 | Cost of boulder for laying 150 mm to 200 mm boulder solingincluding rough dressing hand packing and rammingdown small pieces in the interstics including rollingand preparing the bed to proper level and filling up alljoints with sandy clay or earth. | 12.15 | M3 | 588.5 | ₹7,150.28 |
| 4 | Providing and laying ordinary cement concrete for plain /reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge(excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size andgrading, fine aggregate (sand) conforming toproper grading zone, both of approved quality andcement, as necessary, including labour, cost andcarriage of all materials and including preparationof design mix, approval of the same by theEngineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excludingcost of labour and materials for formwork &reinforcement works. (a) M-10 GradeUsing concrete mixer | 8.1 | m3 | 3,307 | ₹26,786.7 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Design Mix concrete for plain /reinforced concrete work in any part of bridge(excluding bottom plugging) with coarse aggregates of appropriate nominal size andgrading, fine aggregate (sand) by theEngineer-in-Charge and cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. all complete but excludingcost of labour and materials for formwork &reinforcement works. (a) M-15 GradeUsing concrete mixer | 24.77 | m3 | 3,925 | ₹97,232.06 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with orwithout staging upto 4.0 m height using approvedstout props with wooden planks/ply wood/ steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind ofplain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, cross drain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing andstriking out after completion of work as perspecification and direction.
(a) Where staging is not required. | 243 | mt | 214 | ₹52,002 |
| 7 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed andraking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor). [Excludingcost of chipping over concrete surface] (ii) With 1:6 cement mortar (a) 25 mm thick plaster | 153 | m2 | 154 | ₹23,562 |
| 8 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, windowsill, floor etc.NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. | 153 | m2 | 34 | ₹5,202 |
| 9 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in Sub-structure including initialstraightening, straightening of coils bars, removal ofloose rust (if any), cutting to requisite lengthbending, binding with annealed wire not less than 1mm in size and conforming to IS 280 at every intersection hooked and bent to correct shape andplaced on forms etc. including cost of blackannealed wire and cost of loading, unloading, carriage of all steel materials complete as perdrawing and technical specifications and directionof Engineer-in-charge. | 0.51 | m2 | 57,608 | ₹29,610.51 |
| 10 | S/F/F. DISPLAY BOURD. | 1 | mtr | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
BOQ_5099938.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].