Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,900
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, 1/98 Vijay Khan, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Sheding and Fencing work of Superstructure at Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
2026_UPIDM_1181132_1
03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-3)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
Chandausi Regulator, Amroha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹265
₹36,900
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabrication and Erection of M.S Column square pipes, Trusses,Perlines etc and TATA dura shine steel sheet Sheding on super structure of Behjoi Regulator,Amroha by using M.S Pipe hollow section 100mm dia, M.S square hollow section 50x50 mm, M.S square hollow section 40x40 mm and M.S plate 6 mm thick as per drawing by measuring, marking, cutting, welding etc including cost of all material, labour and T&P required for proper completion of work at Chandausi Regulator,Amroha.The work shall be carried out according to the specification and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per Government norms) . | 1 | Job | 12,59,451 | ₹12,59,451 |
| 2 | Painting of Shed Truss, Pole and Perline by applying one coat of red oxide/zinc chromate primer and two coat of high gloss synthetic enamel phiroza blue paint of standard make after proper cleaning, scraping the surface including cost of material, labour, T&P and scaffolding as required for proper completion of work at Chandausi Regulator,Amroha.The work shall be carried out according to the specification and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per Government norms) . | 510 | Sq.M. | 258 | ₹1,31,580 |
| 3 | Fabrication and erection of Galvanized Iron Hot Dipped chain link wire mesh to avoid theft activity of mechanical equipment’s on pathway and safety of operator & workers by framing Galvanized Iron Hot Dipped chain link wire mesh 50X50 mm and thickness 3.00 mm, Angle MS 30x30x3mm mm, M.S. Strip 25x3 mm is required size welded with proper size including all cost of material, labour, T&P required for proper completion of work at Chandausi Regulator,Amroha. The work shall be carried out according to the specification and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per Government norms) . | 95 | Sq.M. | 4,618 | ₹4,38,710 |
| 4 | Fabrication and erection of M.S Safety DOOR on super structure of Chandausi Regulator,Amroha by using M.S Sheet. The work shall be carried out according to the specification and as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (G.S.T. will be paid extra as per Government norms) . | 1 | Job | 14,000 | ₹14,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_2220685.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
TN-03_IDAD_lot3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .