Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC 150 1ST STREET THOTTILPATHY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹9.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹13.8 LRejected-AOC M 46 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹13.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATHISH ENGINEERING L1 | MINO AND CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for reconditioning the Journal header assembly by welding the eroded portion of the upper Journal Housing seating collar, reconditioning of the Header skirt and Header Guard.(New work) | 20 | Nos | 35,000 ₹7,00,000 Lowest | 40,000 ₹8,00,000 |
| 2.00 | Cutting gas | 10 | Sets | 4,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹50,000 |
| 3.00 | Welding Electrodes | 200 | Kgs | 500 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹3,00,000 |
| 4.00 | Machining Charges | 100 | Hrs | 1,200 ₹1,20,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹2,00,000 |
| 5.00 | Transportation Charges | 20 | Nos | 400 ₹8,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹20,000 |
| 6.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps | 1 | LS | 5,500 ₹5,500 Lowest | 8,000 ₹8,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
28 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Reconditioning of worn out Journal Header assembly of XRP 803 Mills of Unit III
2024_EB_503955_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.269 / 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
150 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
22 May 2026
22 Nov 2024
29 Nov 2024
22 Nov 2024
28 Nov 2024
22 Nov 2024
Amount
Charges for reconditioning the Journal header assembly by welding the eroded portion of the upper Journal Housing seating collar, reconditioning of the Header skirt and Header Guard.(New work)
Cutting gas
Welding Electrodes
Machining Charges
Transportation Charges
Charges for consumables and T& Ps
MINO AND CO (BID ID -1194538)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
finance_599305.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_599305.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].