Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.9 LAccepted-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹37.9 L Quoted ₹42.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹42.6 LRejected-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹42.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 601 6TH FLOOR INFINITY BENCHMARK ROAD NO 25 GP BLOCK SECTOR V BIDHANNAGAR NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700091 UDYAM WB 10 0009593 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L1 | Rali Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of 200 NB M.S Seamless Pipes and bends for Unit - II Heavy Oil Discharge line for a length 200 mtr Reach - II (ESP III to Unit - II Oil Heating Station). Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | |||||
| 1.01 | 200 NB M.S Seamless pipe 12.7 mm thick.
Length 5 to 6 mtr
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 200 | Meters. | 22,94,000 ₹27,06,920 Lowest | 23,24,000 ₹27,42,320 |
| 1.02 | 200 NB M.S Seamless Long bend 12.7 mm thick,( Length 1.5 mtr
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 20 | Nos. | 3,31,700 ₹3,91,406 Lowest | 3,33,800 ₹3,93,884 |
| 1.03 | 200 NB M.S Seamless Short bend 12.7 mm thick.( Length 1 mtr)
Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B | 6 | Nos. | 66,300 ₹78,234 Lowest | 67,080 ₹79,154.4 |
| 2.01 | B. Erection
Erection and Commissioning of 200N8 M.S. Seamless pipes and bends for Unit-II Heavy oil discharge line for a length of 300 mtr Reach - II, (ESP III to Unit - II
Oil Heating Station). | 200 | Meters. | 8,75,000 ₹10,32,500 Lowest | 8,85,000 ₹10,44,300 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹28,400
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
SUPPLY ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 200 NB M S SEAMLESS PIPES AND BENDS FOR UNIT II HEAVY OIL DISCHARGE LINE FOR A LENGTH OF 200 MTR REACH II FROM ESP III TO UNIT II OIL HEATING STATION
2025_EB_620849_1
CE/TTPS/4407M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹28,400
Yes
24 Mar 2026
7 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
Supply of 200 NB M.S Seamless Pipes and bends for Unit - II Heavy Oil Discharge line for a length 200 mtr Reach - II (ESP III to Unit - II Oil Heating Station). Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless pipe 12.7 mm thick. Length 5 to 6 mtr Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless Long bend 12.7 mm thick,( Length 1.5 mtr Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
200 NB M.S Seamless Short bend 12.7 mm thick.( Length 1 mtr) Material: ASTMA 106 Grade B
B. Erection Erection and Commissioning of 200N8 M.S. Seamless pipes and bends for Unit-II Heavy oil discharge line for a length of 300 mtr Reach - II, (ESP III to Unit - II Oil Heating Station).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_742401.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].