Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MALDAH | WEST BENGAL | 732101 | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
10 Jun 2025, 11:00 amClosed
Divisional Forest Officer
DWLD Darjeeling
For details check the Tender Notice
2025_DOFR_856829_1
10/SDS/DWLD/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
Darjeeling Wildlife Division
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹200
₹5,000
1 Sept 2026
3 Jun 2025
13 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: VISWANATH PRATAP N Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 10:03 AM Tender Title: Maintenance of Forest Patrolling Road at Mahananda Sukna Range of Darjeeling Wildlife Division Tender ID: 2025_DOFR_856829_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DFO, Darjeeling Wildife Division, Darjeeling.
Name of Work: Maintenance of Forest Patrolling Road at Mahananda Sukna Range of Darjeeling Wildlife Division.
Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 10/SDS/DWLD/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KISHORE THAPA (GSTN-19AIEPT0812B1ZM) BID ID -6531982 249998.00 -13.00 217498.26 Two Lakh Seventeen Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Eight
2.00 Alien Commercial (GSTN-19FNWPS2807F1ZB) BID ID -6542831 249998.00 -11.60 220998.23 Two Lakh Twenty Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Eight
3.00 M/s ROSHAN RAI (GSTN-19BTEPR8642D1ZD) BID ID -6543815 249998.00 -1.62 245948.03 Two Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Eight
4.00 DURGA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6529670 249998.00 -14.00 214998.28 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DURGA ENTERPRISE(214998.28)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Maintenance of Forest Patrolling Road at Mahananda Sukna Range of Darjeeling Wildlife Division Tender ID: 2025_DOFR_856829_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DURGA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6529670) 214998.28 L1
2 KISHORE THAPA (BID ID -6531982) 217498.26 L2
3 Alien Commercial (BID ID -6542831) 220998.23 L3
4 M/s ROSHAN RAI (BID ID -6543815) 245948.03 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].