Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
BLW
Expenditure
General
LF
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
a) Bulk Purchase will be made only from those firm who are appearing as approved vendors of BLW (UVAM ID:2201060;SubItem ID:2201060001) as available on UVAM only. For further details, tenderers are requested to refer the General Conditions / instructions to tenderers. b) If dealers are quoting on behalf of approved/developmental vendors then the dealer should submit the Tender Specific Authorization (TSA) from the approved Vendor/developmental vendors along with their offer, failing which the offer will be summarily rejected. c) Please note that as per Railway Boards Letter No.2021/RS(G)/779/7 dt. 09-05- 2025, Srl.No.5, Developmental Orders will be considered on those firms who are listed as Developmental Vendors on UVAM Vendor Directory without any Condition. Copy of Rly Boards aforesaid letter is attached herewith for better appreciation.
21 conditions
A)The firms should strictly adhere to the terms & condition of the purchase order and should not act upon any instruction from any other than written instruction from the contract issuing authority. B) Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions. C) This tender complies with public procurement policy (make in India) order-2017, date 15-06-2017., issued by department of Industrial promotion and policy, Ministry of commerce, circulated vide Railway Board letter no.2015/RS (G)/779/5 dated 03/08/2017 and 27/12/2017. D) All other terms and conditions as per IRS Conditions of Contract with latest amendments and latest General Tender Conditions, Instructions to Tenderers as attached with NIT and /or available in Public Documents of South Central Railway Stores Department on IREPS website updated latest as on Tender Opening Date shall be applicable. E) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) registered for the tendered item are exempt from EMD. However, Traders/distributors/agent/authorized dealers participating on the behalf of OEM/Approved vendors are not exempt from EMD.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
CONSIGNEE
Tenders for e-Tenders Revised Clause:- All suppliers shall ensure that the supplies including packing materials must comply plastic waste management rules 2016 and amendments thereof.
1) IRS CONDITIONS APPLICABLE 2) HSN CODE SHOULD BE MENTIONED ALONG WITH TENDER AND ALSO GST NO SHOULD BE MENTIONED ) ALONG WITH MATERIAL Pl SUBMIT BILLS ONLINE AND ALSO IN TRIPLICATE i.e. In Railway format no s.276B, Invoice copy in duplicate annexure form & NEFT 3) Mail.ID [email protected] 4)BILLS SECTION NO:04027783245/04027783347
GST Declaration 1.Onus of correct classification and rate is on the firm. 2.The firm shall pass on (as per section 17(1) of CGST/SGST Act) any reduction in tax rate on supply of goods or any benefit tax credit to the Railway through a commensurate reduction in price without any undue delay. To the above effect the firm should give declaration that at all the benefits accruing on account of change in tax rate and any additional input tax credit (ITC benefit) shall be passes on the Railway.3. Any kind of reduction in prices obtained by the supplier due to implementation of GST is to be passed on the purchaser as per Anti-Profiteering clauses of GST act at any point of time during the period of the contract.
Note: Firm should submit Delivery Challan, Tax Invoice, Warranty Certificate, ORIGINAL along with supply.
Note to firm : Bills for payments must be submitted online for expeditious and hassle free payments. It may be noted that no physical copies of the bills will be entertained. Payments will be made online through NEFT.
1 location across Telangana · 6 Numbers total
Pantograph arm Assembly Wind Shield Wiper L-SIDE/R-SIDE to DLW Part.No.17042379. and EMD Pt. No. 10634581.
LF261041A~SCR
LF261041A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Telangana
₹0
Exempted
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
1 item · 6 Numbers total
Pantograph arm Assembly Wind Shield Wiper L-SIDE/R-SIDE to DLW Part.No.17042379 . and EMD Pt. No. 10634581. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT/MLY, SCR | Telangana | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5856928.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5856927.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].