Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16,200Qualified Make: NA
Model: UB-LA-12V-200AH-P 12 OFFICERS ENCLAVE KARAMCHARI NAGAR BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243122 UDYAM UP 15 0015052 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243122 | Make: NA
Model: UB-LA-12V-200AH-P | ₹16,200 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹16,786Qualified Make: OKAYA VIVA
Model: OKAYA OPTT24048 - 210AH - INVERT. BATT.24M 0 BHAMI ROAD BARWANI BHAMI ROAD BARWANI MADHYA PRADESH 451551 | BARWANI | MADHYA PRADESH | 451551 | Make: OKAYA VIVA
Model: OKAYA OPTT24048 - 210AH - INVERT. BATT.24M | ₹16,786 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹17,950Qualified Make: NA
Model: Xpress XP2000 10 A KUARI BUZURG INDUSTRIAL AREA HAJIPUR HAJIPUR VAISHALI BIHAR 844102 UDYAM BR 37 0020573 | VAISHALI | BIHAR | 844102 | Make: NA
Model: Xpress XP2000 | ₹17,950 | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 4 | L4₹18,000Qualified Make: NA
Model: UB-LA-12V-200AH-P 00 HAZIPUR MUMTAJ NAGAR SINGHPUR SAHADATGANJ AYODHYA UTTAR PRADESH 224001 | AYODHYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 224001 | Make: NA
Model: UB-LA-12V-200AH-P | ₹18,000 | L4 | Qualified |
| 5 | L5₹19,000Qualified Make: NA
Model: Xpress XP2000 S NO 321 BAVDHAN BURUK PATILNAGAR PUNE PUNE MAHARASHTRA 411021 UDYAM MH 26 0056860 27AABCI8475M1ZX R M | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411021 | Make: NA
Model: Xpress XP2000 | ₹19,000 | L5 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹16,200
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369 (Q3)
9198029
GEM/2026/B/7421917
Two Packet Bid
Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Hardoi
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 12 Volt 200 Ah Lead Acid Battery | NA / UB-LA-12V-200AH-P | HSN not specified by seller | 1 pieces | 16,200 | 16,200 |
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
1 yrs
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369 (Q3) | Mohd Saud 241001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION DIVISION 220 KV ELECTRICITY SUB STATION MANNAPURVA LUCKNOW ROAD HARDOI | 1 | 20 days |
Exempted
Yes
25 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
contract_GEMC-511687708231047.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.06 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9198029.pdf
GEM_BID
1775561674.xlsx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1775561674.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].