Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,245
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
SAMUNDER SINGH
Division FMDA
Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad Repair of Settled 600 mm Dia Sewer Line in Greenfield Colony near NHPC Underpass, including Barricading and all works contingent thereto.
2026_HRY_545232_1
202616ACB520 FD01 4963 B68D E51AEC9A09BA1851002
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
7 days
Faridabad (MC)
Repair of Settled 600 mm Dia Sewer Line in Greenfield Colony near NHPC Underpass, including Barricading and all other works contingent thereto.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
₹3,245
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plugging of both side existing M.H`s of master sewer line of various sizes at upstream and downstream for cleaning of blockage and repairing of settled master sewer line with dismantling of RCC slab, placing of Yamuna sand bag, providing labour for plugging and cleaning of M.H`s, M.S. Sheet, hiring hydra for lifting of M.S. Sheet, safety equipment etc. complete in all respect. 450mm to 600mm dia master sewer line | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Pumping arrangement for diversion of flow after plugging and during execution of work for repairing of settled master sewer line with 2 Nos pumps at least 20 to 50 HP with Gen Set 30 KVA to 125 KVA including cost of diesel, panel board, PVC houz pipe, electrician and pump operator round the clock etc. complete in all respect. For 450mm i/d to 600mmi/d master sewer line | 2 | Per day | - | - |
| 3 | Hiring of high power super sucker machine and jetting machine mounted on truck vehicle with driver cum operator, labour and supervisor including cost operating fuel and other consumable item with safety equipment for cleaning / desilting of pipe line at upstream and downstream and testing of repaired pipe line complete in all respect. | 1 | Per day | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_624792.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].