Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC NEW NO 5 BAKERS STREET IST FLOOR NEAR BROADWAY SIGNAL CHENNAI 600001 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC APPROVED IN TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC MARTHANDAPURAM 1ST STREET PUDUKKOTTAI TOWN TAMILNADU 622 001 | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 622001 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMBICA GENPOWER L1 | Siranjeevi Engg L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | SEA WIRE 13 SWG | 400 | Kgs. | 1,48,000 ₹1,74,640 Lowest | 1,70,000 ₹2,00,600 |
| 1.02 | SEA WIRE 15 SWG | 400 | Kgs. | - | 1,70,000 ₹2,00,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
11 Jul 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
131, 132, Ettayapuram Road, Tuticorin
SEA Wire 13 SWG and 15 SWG
2024_EB_457931_1
SE/TEDC/OT/M.002/2024-25 Dt.27.06.2024
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
60 days
TUTICORIN
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
17 Apr 2026
27 Jun 2024
12 Jul 2024
27 Jun 2024
11 Jul 2024
27 Jun 2024
27 Jun 2024 - 11 Jul 2024
SEA WIRE 13 SWG
SEA WIRE 15 SWG
Siranjeevi Engg (BID ID -1080382)
Siranjeevi Engg
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_544407.pdf
techsummary_544407.pdf
finance_544407.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_544407.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_544407.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].