Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
EX.ENGINEER
BAGHAJATIN MARKET COMPLEX UNITII KOLKATA700092
REPAIRING OF ROAD AT P 29 NIBEDITA PARK 197 TAGORE GARDEN 128 SEIKH PARA IN WARD NO 112 BR XI
2026_KMC_1039772_1
XI/112/005/2026-27/R/2 ( 2ND CALL )
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
35 days
WARD NO-112
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in cutting to form road section in correct profile including removal of spoils not exceeding initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.5m (Mode of measurement: pre works and post works) (i) In ordinary soil | 78.69 | CUBIC METER | 79.9 | ₹6,287.63 |
| 2 | Supplying, spreading and compacting Sand to required thickness, in layers not exceeding 150 mm to proper gradient and camber, inundating each layer by water and packing and ramming layer by layer to achieve desired compaction, including lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary, curing with water as per direction, mending cracks and depressions by ramming wherever necessary. Note:- Add cost at site of the materials to arrive at the complete rate. The compaction factor for dry, clean sand may be taken as 0.835. (The payment is to be made on the basis of finished compacted volume). (c) For Silver Sand | 26.23 | CUBIC METER | 990.4 | ₹25,979.43 |
| 3 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 349.75 | SQUARE METER | 358 | ₹1,25,210.5 |
| 4 | Raising cover and frame of Catch Pit with CBW (1:4), 250 mm thick up to 100mm high with 20mm thick sand and cement plaster (1:4) including finishing with neat cement after cutting the asphaltum pavement taking out and re-fixing the existing cover and frame with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with stone chips all round the frame surface including removal of surplus spoils. | 3 | EACH | 1,323.07 | ₹3,969.21 |
| 5 | Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For Construction of Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite (63 mm to 45 mm) (Moorum replaced with course sand) (For compacted thickness 75mm) | 349.75 | SQUARE METER | 188.23 | ₹65,833.44 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer. (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) | 349.75 | SQUARE METER | 11.07 | ₹3,871.73 |
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) On Bituminous Surface. (Using Bitumen Emulsion at the rate of 0.20 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) | 54 | SQUARE METER | 10.18 | ₹549.72 |
| 8 | Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture) a) without paver finisher i) Day Time | 403.75 | SQUARE METER | 41 | ₹16,553.75 |
| 9 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | GST 9% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
tf.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.99 MB
CIVIL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
BOQ_2553540.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].