Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -41.55% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -38.38% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -37.00% | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -36.99% | ₹2.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -35.50% | ₹2.2 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,780
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt. of lane/drain from H/O darshan lal to Puran chand W. no. 4 Pyt Gigerial Block Khour and Const of drain near house of karan singh to h/o ghar singh 2.5 lakh and Repair of bathing ghat w. no 6 Pyt Gigerial Block Khour 1 lakh Distt Jammu PRI
2026_RDPR_318596_7
e-NIT No. 318 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 29-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹6,780
25 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge: 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 3.5 | cum. | 1,725.2 | ₹6,038.2 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kind of soil | 4.94 | cum. | 256.87 | ₹1,269.19 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand:10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 6.5 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹31,372.25 |
| 4 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 1.65 | cum. | 5,733.6 | ₹9,443.24 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering,shuttering and reinforcement withl 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement:1.5 Coarse sand:3 Graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 1.7 | cum. | 7,788.4 | ₹13,240.28 |
| 6 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work including straightening,cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level . Cold twisted bars | 189.41 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹23,334.7 |
| 7 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork. | 5.49 | sqm. | 286.35 | ₹1,572.06 |
| 8 | Suspended floor | 2.75 | sqm. | 718.2 | ₹1,971.46 |
| 9 | Edges of slab 20 cm wide | 18.3 | rm | 1,145.1 | ₹20,955.33 |
| 10 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 5.49 | sqm. | 266.2 | ₹1,461.44 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_1050986.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].