Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,800
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (WEST) LUCKNOW
GE (WEST) LUCKNOW PIN 226002 C/O 56 APO
INTERNAL PERIODICAL AND EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL AND CONNECTED WORKS IN MD ACCN IN OVL, NVL, CHANAKYA MARG, ATAL ROAD, NGFA AND ADJOINING AREAS OF AGE B/R II UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_786173_1
GE/W/LKO/T-68 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
LUCKNOW
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (WEST) LUCKNOW
₹99,800
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L brickwork with fly ash bricks, old size bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in CM (1:6) including demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for rendering/plaster by using readymix mixture of thickness 12 mm to 15 mm on newly prepared surface and plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, complete all as specified and directed | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for repair to plaster by using readymix mixture of thickness 12 mm to 15 mm and plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including taking down cement or cement lime plaster, raking out joints and disposal of rubbish complete all as specified and directed | 1,500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for repair to plaster by using readymix mixture of thickness 5 mm to 7 mm in ceiling including taking down cement or cement lime plaster, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish complete all as specified and directed | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for preparation of new plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of oil emulsion distemper of approved shade/tint over a coat of Primer complete all as specified and directed. NOTE : The work for painting shall include the following and the rates quoted by the bidder shall include the same:-
(i) The work pertaining to painting shall be executed by the contractor as per MoU from authorised applicator through manufacturer of the materials as pertains to painting after approval by the GE. (ii) The contractor shall upload with the documents under cover-I "Memorandum of Understanding" (MoU) with at least one of the manufacturers mentioned in the contract, failing which the bid shall be laible to be rejected. | 500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for preparation of newly plastered surfaces of wall & applying two coats of cement base paint of approved shade/tint complete all as specified and directed. | 1,200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for preparation of new surfaces of of ceiling and applying two coats of white wash on ceiling complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Complete removal of existing treatment on wall/ roof projections including facia, cornices etc by scrapping with mechanical sander (having mechanical vaccum mechanism) with sanding pad of appropriate grit to make surface clean, free from dust, loose paint etc by skilled labour complete all as specified and directed. NOTE : The work for painting shall include the following and the rates quoted by the bidder shall include the same:-
(i) The work pertaining to painting shall be executed by the contractor as per MoU from authorised applicator through manufacturer of the materials as pertains to painting after approval by the GE. (ii) The contractor shall upload with the documents under cover-I "Memorandum of Understanding" (MoU) with at least one of the manufacturers mentioned in the contract, failing which the bid shall be laible to be rejected. | 4,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for 1mm thick wall care putty over prepared surface to achieve the surface even and smooth for painting complete all as specified and directed. NOTE : The work for painting shall include the following and the rates quoted by the bidder shall include the same:-
(i) The work pertaining to painting shall be executed by the contractor as per MoU from authorised applicator through manufacturer of the materials as pertains to painting after approval by the GE. (ii) The contractor shall upload with the documents under cover-I "Memorandum of Understanding" (MoU) with at least one of the manufacturers mentioned in the contract, failing which the bid shall be laible to be rejected. | 4,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for preparation of old decorated surfaces of wall and applying two coats of acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gm/litre over a coated of primer complete all as specified and directed. NOTE : The work for painting shall include the following and the rates quoted by the bidder shall include the same:-
(i) The work pertaining to painting shall be executed by the contractor as per MoU from authorised applicator through manufacturer of the materials as pertains to painting after approval by the GE. (ii) The contractor shall upload with the documents under cover-I "Memorandum of Understanding" (MoU) with at least one of the manufacturers mentioned in the contract, failing which the bid shall be laible to be rejected. | 4,000 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
TENDER68.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_880983.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .