Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹208.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 Cr
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
GM (Civil)
New Main Administrative Building Sector-96 Noida
Design, Supply, Install, Implement and Maintenance of ICT Components for Noida Safe City Project
2026_NOIDA_1181774_1
01/GM(NTC)/SM (E and M)-III/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
2492 days
Noida
All Required Document As Per E-Tender Form
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹8,260
Noida
₹2.6 Cr
Ground Floor Auditorium
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1City Communication Network | |||||
| 1.1 | Cost estimate for Bandwidth requirement as per the requirement
- Connectivity from Field Equipment to ICCC / DC
- Connectivity of all Police Thanas on Optic Fibre
- Internet Requirement of 100Mbps at ICCC / DC
Include below major activities but not limited to
Supply of HDPE, DWC Duct,Optical Fiber Cabel,Joint Closer Box, Joint Chamber, LIU, SFP, Route Indicator, GI Pipe, POP Aggregation Switch etc and Implementation of Same | 1 | Lumpsum | - | - |
| 2Integrated Command and Control Center (ICCC) | |||||
| 2.1 | Asthetics | - | - | - | - |
| 2.11 | Control Room Interior
As per Approximate minimum Area 14650mmx14650mm include below activities but not limited to
Supply of Panelling, metal & glass partition, Doors, Ceiling, Lighting, Flooring, Paint, Wall Putty, Privacy Film etc. and implementation of the same Control Room Desk / Furniture
As per approximate minimum Area include below activities but not limited to
Supply of minimum 20 Control Desk , 5 Work Station Desk, 2 three seater Sofa, 2 Center Table, 32 Chair, 1 Conference Table, 2 Printer Table etc. and implementation of the same | 1 | Lumpsum | - | - |
| 2.2 | Electrical | - | - | - | - |
| 2.21 | Distribution Board
Cables
Point Wiring
Cable Trays and Raceways
Earthing
Miscellaneous | 1 | Lumpsum | - | - |
| 2.22 | UPS 100KVA
Minimum 30 Minutes backup in full load | 2 | Number | - | - |
| 2.23 | GG Set 140KVA | 2 | Number | - | - |
| 2.3 | Extra Low Voltage (ELV) System | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_2221820.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
RFP_Volume1.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.42 MB
RFP_Volume2.pdf
Additional Documents • 8.00 MB
RFP_Volume3.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.83 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .