Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,903
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Executive Officer
Office of the Sabang Panchayat Samity
Infrastructure and strengthing work large basin and tankfield with water infront of sri sri bhubaneswar jue mandir under Chaulkuri GP within Sabang Panchayat Samity
2026_ZPHD_5021426_1
WB/PMZP/SBG/NIET-012/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
CHAULKURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹750
₹6,903
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour for boring tube well of required dia. by water jet system through any type of soil strata including hire and labour charges for boring pipes, scaffolding, tools and plants as necessary and taking out them and lowering pipes, strainers, blind pipe etc. and fitting and fixing the same complete including bucket washing and other incidental works in the connection. The tube well should have a minimum 50 mm gap in between the outside of the tubewell pipe and the bore. (i) 50 mm dia. boring etc. | - | Mtr | 287 | - |
| 2 | Labour for boring tube well of required dia. by water jet system through any type of soil strata including hire and labour charges for boring pipes, scaffolding, tools and plants as necessary and taking out them and lowering pipes, strainers, blind pipe etc. and fitting and fixing the same complete including bucket washing and other incidental works in the connection. The tube well should have a minimum 50 mm gap in between the outside of the tubewell pipe and the bore. (ii) 100 mm dia. boring etc. top enlargement | - | Mtr | 426 | - |
| 3 | Supply of PVC pipes & fittings Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). (i) 100 mm Dia. | - | Mtr | 874 | - |
| 4 | Supply of PVC pipes & fittings Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). (ii) 50 mm Dia. | - | Mtr | 282 | - |
| 5 | Reducing Socket (100 X 50) | 1 | Each | 171 | ₹171 |
| 6 | Supplying PVC strainer of approved make with adapter conforming to I.S.12818 specifications. 50 mm dia | - | Mtr | 367 | - |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and fixing steel cutter piece upto 450 mm long with sockets. | 1 | Each | 189 | ₹189 |
| 8 | Washing and developing tube well with air compressor pump and engine for 8 (eight) hours continuous pumping per day with necessary arrangements for testing the yield in gallons per hour with 'V' notch including hire and labour charges for all tools and plants and scaffolding as required. | 1 | Day's | 7,538 | ₹7,538 |
| 9 | Packing the annular space between the outside of the tube well pipes & strainers and the bore with pea size washed gravel of approved quality having size from 2 mm to 5 mm or the size approved by the Engineer-incharge including cost of all materials labour and equipment complete.
Note: Initial 6 m. of Annular space between the housing pipe and the bore should not be shrouded with Pea size gravel to avoid contamination with surface water. | - | cum | 2,029 | - |
| 10 | Packing annular space between the outside of the housing pipe and the bore with puddled clay balls of approved size as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge with cost of all materials and labour complete. | - | cum | 417 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
BOQ_5099589.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].