Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹38.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Released |
| 2 | L2₹41.3 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹41.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹41.5 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹41.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹39.3 L
EMD Value
₹29,465
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (W)
Municipal Corporation Head Office Tulsi Nagar Bhopal
Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE and DI Pipe line At Areas Jahangirabad, Kumharpura, Bheem Nagar Shiv Nagar Vallabh Nagar Under Zone 07, Bhopal
2026_UAD_501517_1
2025207121
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
120 days
At areas Jahangirabad, Kumharpura, Bheem Nagar Shi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹29,465
11 Aug 2026
20 Apr 2026
20 May 2026
20 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE and DI Pipe line At Areas Jahangirabad, Kumharpura, Bheem Nagar Shiv Nagar Vallabh Nagar Under Zone 07, Bhopal. | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
TenderDOC_24.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
BOQ_604193.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].