Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LQualified 01 MALIK MANZIL NOWPORA NOWPORA BANDIPORA NOWPORA BANDIPORA BANDIPORA JAMMU KASHMIR 193502 | BANDIPORA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 193502 | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LQualified SHOP NO 203 204 SHYAM SHANTI MARKET AJMERI GATE CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110006 UDYAM DL 01 0017614 | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110006 | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹4.4 LQualified 02 KACHAHARI ROAD PURAB MOHAL R0BERTSGANG SONBHADRA R0BERTSGANG SONBHADRA PURAB MOHAL SONBHADRA UTTAR PRADESH 231216 | SONBHADRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 231216 | ₹4.4 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹4.5 LQualified A 17 3 SECOND FLOOR GROVER MANSION ASAF ALI ROAD DELHI CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110002 UDYAM DL 01 0008973 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110002 | ₹4.5 L | L4 | Qualified |
| 5 | L5₹5.2 LQualified 101 102 1ST FLOOR 42 NEO PEARL 2ND CARPENTER STREET MUMBAI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 UDYAM MH 19 0014854 27AAQPB4862P1Z1 B R M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | ₹5.2 L | L5 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SS PLATE AND SPRING STEEL
9355621
GEM/2026/B/7563663
Two Packet Bid
S S Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm,S.S.Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm,Spring steel Flat 120x 10 mm,Spri
GeM Contract
Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | Unbranded / PLATE | 72199090 | 250 Kg | 186 | 46,500 |
| S.S.Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | Unbranded / PLATE | 72199090 | 250 Kg | 185.2 | 46,300 |
| Spring steel Flat 120x 10 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72072020 | 1,150 Kg | 84.75 | 97,462.5 |
| Spring steel 38 x 6 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72072020 | 85 Kg | 84 | 7,140 |
| M S Square Bar 50 x50 mm | Unbranded / ROD | 72149910 | 1,000 Kg | 77 | 77,000 |
| Spring steel 65 x 10 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72072020 | 500 Kg | 84 | 42,000 |
| Spring steel 65 x 8 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72072020 | 800 Kg | 84 | 67,200 |
| M.S Strip 25 x 5 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72072020 | 200 Kg | 77 | 15,400 |
| M S Flat 40 x 8 mm | Unbranded / FLAT | 72111410 | 200 Kg | 77 | 15,400 |
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
16 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | S.S.Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | 250 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 2 | S.S.Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | S.S.Plate Size 1250 x 2500x 3 mm | 250 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 3 | Spring steel Flat 120x 10 mm | Spring steel Flat 120x 10 mm | 1,150 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 4 | Spring steel 38 x 6 mm | Spring steel 38 x 6 mm | 85 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 5 | M S Square Bar 50 x50 mm | M S Square Bar 50 x50 mm | 1,000 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 6 | Spring steel 65 x 10 mm | Spring steel 65 x 10 mm | 500 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 7 | Spring steel 65 x 8 mm | Spring steel 65 x 8 mm | 800 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 8 | M.S Strip 25 x 5 mm | M.S Strip 25 x 5 mm | 200 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
| 9 | M S Flat 40 x 8 mm | M S Flat 40 x 8 mm | 200 | Kg | bycn2.upcsffl.morna | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687747815251.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.09 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9355621.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
s_s_plate_and_spring_steel_2026-05-20-14-06-19_772efe04f7586a1b38302991322a7390.pdf
BOQ • 4.37 MB
boq_item_sample_376_2026-05-20-14-06-19_1f57451e7d3edecd3e4de32a8e278809.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
AC_51fdef95-59ab-4338-b75a1779267169314_bycn2.upcsffl.morna.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].