Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC SHANTINAGAR BISHRAMPUR DISTT SURAJPUR C G | BISHRAMPUR | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | ₹4.5 L Quoted ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Being L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Being L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Being L4 |
Tender Value
₹13.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER CIVIL
GM OFFICE SECL BISHRAMPUR AREA.
Monsoon preparation Work at Kumda 7/8 mine of Kumda Sub Area of Bishrampur Area.
2026_SECL_360775_1
GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/17 dt 04.06.26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Bishrampur Area
AS PER NIT AND GCC.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹16,900
27 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026 - 8 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2,250 | cum | 160.1 | ₹3,60,225 |
| 2 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m out side the periphery of the area cleared. | 10,935 | sqm | 5.39 | ₹58,939.65 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches , plinth , sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth , consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 1,800 | cum | 186.46 | ₹3,35,628 |
| 4 | Supplying and laying of empty cement bag filled with local available O.B silt etc with transporting and placing of filled cement bag in suitable place complete job as per instruction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2,000 | nos | 24.09 | ₹48,180 |
| 5 | carraige of OB/Earth by tractor including loading and unloding at site as per instruction of the engineer in charge . ( lead - up to - 3.00 KM ) | 1,800 | cum | 121.82 | ₹2,19,276 |
| 6 | Excavation of drain or O.B dump or over area ( Earth work in excavation in all type of soil as per drawing and technical specification with hradraulic excavator 1.00 cum capacity including all lift and disposal of soil beside drain or boom lenght (including driver and fuel)all complete as per instruction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1,800 | cum | 43.56 | ₹78,408 |
| 7 | Hire charge of machanical means J.C.B (Hydraulic excavator ) including driver and fule and lubricate oil etc. as per intruction of engineer in charge . | 30 | hrs | 1,281.13 | ₹38,433.9 |
| 8 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_373651.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_373651.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].