Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹59,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE(Civil)-15
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(CIVIL)-15 ARAM BAGH OPPOSITE DAV SCHOOL PAHAR GANJ DELHI-110005
Engagement of 10 nos. un-skilled workers for the maintenance of water supply network in Karol Bagh Constituency AC-23 EE (C)-15
2026_DJB_297694_6
NIT No.22/EE (C)-15/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
EE(C )-15
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
DJB
₹59,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engaging of unskilled labour on contract basis for the maintenance of water supply network as per departmental guidelines and as per direcetion of Engineer in charge i/c tools , plants and necessary safety equipments as per DJB guidelines by concerned agency. (No extra payment will be made to agency from DJB) | 3,120 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.02 MB
BOQ_396681.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].