Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
AGM (CE)
FCI HRO pancukula
Improvement of road by Cement Concrete pavement at FCI MG Safidon
2026_FCI_924044_1
CE/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
MG safidon
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2.3 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1km (by mechanical means). | 1,604.94 | Sqm | 6.81 | ₹10,929.64 |
| 2 | Dismantling manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : Water bound macadam road | 1,604.94 | Sqm | 211.58 | ₹3,39,573.21 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift , as directed by Engineer-incharge. All kinds of soil | 1,666.45 | cum | 172.71 | ₹2,87,812.58 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Non Pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete 450 mm dia RCC pipes. | 20 | m | 2,604.28 | ₹52,085.6 |
| 5 | Preparation and consolidation of sub grade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and re-rolling the sub grade and disposal of surplus earthwith lead upto 50 metres. | 2,056.13 | sqm | 3.27 | ₹6,723.55 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge With material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 515 | cum | 2,708.83 | ₹13,95,047.45 |
| 7 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete sub base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS:383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per specifications, cement content not to be less than 150 Kg/cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant, transported to site, for all leads & lifts, laid with a mechanical paver, compacting with 8-10 tonne vibratory roller, finishing and curing etc. complete as per direction of Engineer in- charge. | 206 | cum | 4,036.64 | ₹8,31,547.84 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Separation Membrane of impermeable plastic sheeting 125 micron thick over and above lean concrete for CC road as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,056.13 | Sqm | 23.84 | ₹49,018.14 |
| 9 | Providing and laying design mix cement concrete of M-40 grade over separation Membrane of impermeable plastic sheeting 125 micron thick laid( membrane shall be paid sepralety) over DLC, in roads/ taxi tracks/ runways, using cement content as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size in appropriate proportions as per approved & specified design criteria, providing dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying at site, spreading and compacting mechanically by using needle and surface vibrators, levelling to required slope/ camber, finishing with required texture, including steel form work with sturdy M.S. channel sections, curing, making provision for contraction/ expansion, construction & longitudinal joints (10 mm wide x 75 mm deep) by groove cutting machine,providing and filling joints with approved joint filler and sealants, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Item of joint fillers, sealants, dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars to be paid separately).Note:- Cement content considered in M-40 is @ 400 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately. Admixture used as per design mix is payable separately. Cement concrete prepared with batch mixing machine | 586.45 | cum | 10,751.94 | ₹63,05,475.21 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing pre-moulded joint filler in expansion joints of RCC roads / CC pavements after making the joints dust free with high pressure air jet cleaners, all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Pre-moulded joint fillers shall be made of bitumen hot sealing compound impregnated fibre board having impregnation more than 35%, conforming to IS:1838 for fibre board and IS: 1834 for hot sealing bitumen compound grade A.) | 5,544.72 | per cm depth per cm width per m length | 5.16 | ₹28,610.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
MGMTF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_971019.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .