Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -5.40% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.75% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,502
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Muncipal
Municipal Corporation Katni
15 Augast 2026 office building painting stage reparing and painting work at ward no 1 to 45,Katni
2026_UAD_523987_1
1621/PWD/Cons./2026 Katni Date 24.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
15 days
Municipal Corporation Katni
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,502
4 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Augast 2026 office building painting stage reparing and painting work at ward no 1 to 45,Katni | |||||
| 1.01 | 15 Augast 2026 office building painting stage reparing and painting work at ward no 1 to 45,Katni | 1 | Work | 2,50,219 | ₹2,50,219 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
1621tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.88 MB
1621eeeeeee.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
BOQ_631009.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].