Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.8 L
EMD Value
₹35,818
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT GIRADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON
2026_JALGA_1298403_1
ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RWSD ZP JALGAON
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,400
₹35,818
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUBE WELL
Item.No.1 :-Transportation charges for drilling machinery from one site to another site, necessary expenditure for making approach road etc. included in this job ……etc complete | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Item.No.2:-Drilling of 150 to 300mm diameter naked tube wells perfectly vertical in all strata at ground levels including machinery fuel,oil,bentanite,clay etc. depth of tube wells shown in the schedule is tentative and well be finalised as per detailed certificate of G.S.D.A. | 60 | Rmt | - | - |
| 3 | Item.No.3 -Providing ERW casing pipe 5-6 mm thick as per casing policy including cost of labour etc comp.as directed by GSDA
a)MS 150 mm dia. 6 Kg/cm^2 Plain casing MS pipe
(1608+160) | 18 | Rmt | - | - |
| 4 | b)MS 150 mm dia. 6 Kg/cm^2 Slotted casing MS pipe
(1650+165) | 42 | Rmt | - | - |
| 5 | Item.No.4 :- Supplying and transporting and placing gravel packing of size 3/8" to 1/2" only including stacking , sorting washing and placing gravel 3/4 to1/2 inch only | 60 | Rmt | - | - |
| 6 | Item.No.5 :- Development of tube wells by suitable air compressor of 600 cfm/100 PSI cap at site for period of at least 36 hours by high velocity, jeting and back washing etc complete | 15 | Hrs | - | - |
| 7 | Item.No.6 :- Supplying and fitting suitable Bellplug of 200 mm dia.at bottom of casing pipe…..etc complete | 1 | No | - | - |
| 8 | Item.No.7 :- Supplying and fitting MS heavy duty clamps …..etc complete | 1 | Pair | - | - |
| 9 | Item.No.8 :- Providing and fixing two wooden sleeper 300mm x150 mm x1000 mm of jungle wood for supporting clamp. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Item.No.9:-Cleaning the site, refilling by excavated material and levelling as directed after completion of work. | 1 | Sqm. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.55 MB
BOQ_2230062.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
JJM31TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM30TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM29TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM28TH.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM27TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM26THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM25TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM24TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM23TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM22TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM21TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM20TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM19TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM18TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM17TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM16TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM15TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM14TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM13TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM12TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM11TH.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM10THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM8THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
JJM8THCALL.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].