Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.9 L
EMD Value
₹91,700
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
ELECT/RS
23 conditions · 13 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Use of Railway Land:- Use of railway land required by the contractor(s) for constructing temporary offices, quarters, hutments, etc for the staff and for storing materials, etc. will be permitted to him/them free by railway if available. The location of these offices hutments, stores, etc will be subject to the approval of the Engineer or his representatives. The land will be restored to the railway by the contractor(s) in the same condition as when taken over in vacant condition as desired by the engineer, after completion of the work or at any earlier days as specified by the Engineer. The failure to do so will make the contractor(s) liable to pay the cost incurred by the railway for getting possession of land.
Use of Private Land:- The Contractor will have to make his/their own agreements for use of private land, outside railway limits for due fulfillment of contractor or for borrow pits approach, etc directly with the landowners or local authority and to pay such rent if any as are payable as may be mutually agreed upon between them.
Cess Charges:- (a)For Contractor's labour employed /residing at the station and in colonies where railway sanitary facilities exist, Contractor(s) will be required to pay Cess charges as per rules in force on the railway from time to time. (b)For labour working between station or isolated places where railway facilities do not exist, the Contractor(s) shall be required to provide necessary sanitary facilities for their labour. (c)In terms of Clause 59 (4) of the General Conditions of Contractor(s) and expenditure thus incurred will be recovered from his/their bills.
Contractor's Responsibility to arrange Tools, Plants, Machinery, etc:- The Contractor should make his/their own arrangements for all plants and tools required for the successful completion of the work in time. However, railway may if available, provide on their terms and at the cost of Contractor(s) cost and terms as fixed by the railway as per extant rules) Railway's tools and plants, machinery and stores such as pumps, compressors, drills, tractor, trailers, rails, sleepers, C.C. I. sheets, etc and other facilities which the Contractor may require for the expeditious completion of this contract and which in the opinion of Engineer is necessary but the railway undertake no responsibility for doing so. The decision of the Engineer as to the necessity for the works facilities of stores will be final.
Precautions while working in the Vicinity of Tracks:- (a) When the work is required to be done alone or near the existing railway track, the contractor(s) shall take such steps as are necessary for the safety of the track and labour working at site. He/They will also be required to program his/their working so as to not to interfere with the movement of trains. No extra payment shall be allowed for these precautions and also for crossing track/tracks if required during execution of the work. It should be ensured that the ballast of the track(s) is not spoiled or mixed with earth. (b) In addition to the precautions taken by the Contractor(s) for the safety of the track and labour, it may be necessary to post flagmen in some location as an additional safety measure, for which the cost shall be recoverable from the Contractor(s). The contractor(s) shall be fully responsible for any damage to or trespass caused by his/their men to any surrounding structure, railway bears no liability whatsoever on this account.
Deduction for Income Tax:- The Railway will deduct 2% of income tax on the gross amount of each bill while making payment to the Contractors. The settlement of income tax should be made with the Income Tax Authorities as per extant law.
Tress pass:- The Contractor shall at all times be fully responsible for any damage or trespass committed by his agents or workmen in carrying out the work, even if such trespass is authorized by the Engineer.
Inflammable Articles:- Inflammable materials such as petrol, oil etc. shall be stored separately from other materials and all due precautions as required under the Indian Explosives Act or any other act shall be taken by the Contractor(s) to prevent any fires, etc.
All other Terms and conditions will be applicable as per Tender Document and GCC attached with this tender.
Repairing Work of PAPIS Display fitted in BT/Siemens/MEDHA EMU Rakes
DRM-RS-2025-26-21
DRM-RS-2025-26-21
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹91,700
27 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
12 items across 2 schedules · ₹38,87,000 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single sided display/ PTCS (Alstom rake) | Numbers | 15.00 | 10,000 | 1,50,000 |
| 2 | Double sided display/ PTCS (Alstom rake) | Numbers | 5.00 | 11,000 | 55,000 |
| 3 | Head code /PTCS (Alstom rake) | Numbers | 3.00 | 15,000 | 45,000 |
| 4 | SINGLE SIDED DISPLAY/MEDHA | Numbers | 5.00 | 20,000 | 1,00,000 |
| 5 | DOUBLE SIDED DISPLAY/MEDHA | Numbers | 4.00 | 32,000 | 1,28,000 |
| 6 | HEAD CODE/MEDHA | Numbers | 2.00 | 16,000 | 32,000 |
| Schedule total | ₹5,10,000 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCCCorrectionslip_1_FC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrectionslip_2_AnnexureVA_PART.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_wrk_22.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Formatofcertificate_AnnexureVModified.pdf
ATTACHMENT
acsfrom1to11mergedcompressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
norelativeforworks.pdf
ATTACHMENT
noretiedgazttedrlyemployeeforworksformat.pdf
ATTACHMENT
listofdocumentstobesubmittedalongwithtender.pdf List of Document to be attched
ATTACHMENT
para10tenderformsecondsheet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderNoticeFinal.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocumentMerged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
listofdocumentstobesubmittedalongwithtender.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].