Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 Cr
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
3rd Floor Gorkha Ranga Manch Bhawan, GTA
1. Repair and maintenace of road from Balwa khani to Lower Santook under Santook G.P., Lava Block, KalimpongDistrict. (3.1kms)2. Repair and maintenance of road from Mandal gaon to Noke Gaon lava Gitbeong(1.6kms)3. Repair of road from Thupden Bhutia H
2026_GTA_5020977_1
04/SE/KC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Alagara
As per NieT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Bhanu hawan
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Name of Work: 1. Repair and maintenace of road from Balwa khani to Lower Santook under Santook G.P., Lava Block, KalimpongDistrict. (3.1kms)2. Repair and maintenance of road from Mandal gaon to Noke Gaon lava Gitbeong(1.6kms)3. Repair of road from Thupden Bhutia Hose to Git-Khola, Git-beong G.P., Lava block,District Kalimpong. (4kms)4. Upgradation of surface for road from Tugung Fatak to Dara gaon underGitdabling GP (900mts)5. Repair and maintenance of road from C.K.Fatak to St. Mary's School, Git-beong G.P., Lava block, District Kalimpong. ( 2.5kms)6. Repair and maintenance of road from Silverey Dara to Mangerjung Playground under Sangsay G.P., Lava Block, KalimpongDistrict. (1.2) .7. Repair and maintenance of road from Lower Santook to Paiyong Khola under Santook G.P., Lava Block, KalimpongDistrict. (1.5 kms)8. Repair and maintenance of road from 14th Mile to Sangsay Fatak under Dalapchand G.P., Lava Block, Kalimpong District. (900mts)9. Repair and maintenance of road from Himul to Dahal Gaon Paiyong G.P Lava BlockKalimpong (3 kms)10. Repair of approach road to Gitdabling High School under Gitdabling GP Lava BlockKalimpong District (600 mts)11. Repair of road from Rai Gaon to Pochak under Gitdabling GP Lava Block KalimpongDistrict 1.3kms)12. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Pemu Golai to PT Gumba Dabling under Gitdabling Gp, Kalimpong District (350 mts)13. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Bhanu Dara to Bhujel Gaon, Lava-Git-Beong G.P., Lava - Block, 41st Constituency, Kalimpong. (900)14. Repair and maintenece of road from Burning Ghat (Duka Fatak) to Bhatti Dara under Sakyong G.P., Pedong Block,Kalimpong District. (2kms)15. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Pitamchin Ram Mandir to Kali Khola via Sharma Golai, Lingsey G.P. Pedong Block, within 38th Constituency.(1.4 km )16. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Gyanden Choling Gumba [PMGSY Road] to Vaishiwala Gaon [NH 717 A] under Pedong G.P., 40th Constituency,Kalimpong.17. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Harka Bahadur House (Simalbotay Road) to Kagey Road, Pedong G.P., 40th Constituency, Kalimpong, (Stage-II).”18. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from from Dimple Goalai to Rai gaon via Kirtichitra school, under 40thConstituency GTA (900mts)19. Upgradation of Road over existing boulder soling road of length 1.10 Km from Kagay PMGSY link Road to Lepcha Gumba via St. Paul's Church, Lower Menchu, Sakyong G.P, Pedong Block, District Kalimpong..20. Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from from Samaj ghar to Kataray Lower Dalep via Subba Gaon, Pedong G.P. under 40th Constituency(1.2kms)21. Repair of road of length 0.62 km from Chawtara to Lepcha Gumba road at LowerMenchu, Sakyong KPG-II22. Repair of Approach road towards Samdong, Kashyong GTA, Under 40th Constituency, GTA23. Repair and Upgradation of C.C. Road of length 0.600 Km from 1st Turning to Sheep Breeding Farm, Pedong G.P., Pedong Block,District Kalimpong.24. Annual maintenance for the roads under the jurisdiction of the division except for the roads listed above (SL. No 1 to 23) | - | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Add 18% GST | - | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5098191.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
SOQ.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.74 MB
form29111.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
COKC.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].