Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling of the existing eroded skirt board assembly from 36” gravimetric feeders. | 12 | Nos | 2,000 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Marking, preparation & positioning the new skirt board plates / old plate & aligning and assembling the skirt boards in the gravimetric feeders in an appropriate manner. | 12 | Nos | 7,000 ₹84,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for checking the volumetric mode of coal carrying in the feeder between the skirt board areas and within the coal flow control plate and its feeder belts are measured and rectification of defect for setting the flow control plate to the required area of 2000 cm2 for the designed value. The skirt boards on both sides and its coal flow control plates are adjusted properly for taking the measurements and then fixing in an appropriate manner in the respective feeders in unit – IV. | 6 | Nos | 3,500 ₹21,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Set | 4,100 ₹4,100 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of Plasma Cutting (machine / hour) | 12 | Hours | 700 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of SS welding electrode | 24 | Kgs | 360 ₹8,640 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P s. | 1 | LS | 2,500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Dismantling and Replacement of worn out damaged skirt board assembly with new one old dismantling re assembling the coal flow control plate measuring the gap between the coal flow control plate
2025_EB_589594_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.240/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,400
Yes
27 May 2026
6 Aug 2025
13 Aug 2025
6 Aug 2025
12 Aug 2025
6 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for dismantling of the existing eroded skirt board assembly from 36” gravimetric feeders.
Charges for Marking, preparation & positioning the new skirt board plates / old plate & aligning and assembling the skirt boards in the gravimetric feeders in an appropriate manner.
Charges for checking the volumetric mode of coal carrying in the feeder between the skirt board areas and within the coal flow control plate and its feeder belts are measured and rectification of defect for setting the flow control plate to the required area of 2000 cm2 for the designed value. The skirt boards on both sides and its coal flow control plates are adjusted properly for taking the measurements and then fixing in an appropriate manner in the respective feeders in unit – IV.
Cutting gas
Cost of Plasma Cutting (machine / hour)
Cost of SS welding electrode
Charges for consumables and T& P s.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].