Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm6d left
SE Purchase
O/o Addl CE(P and W) SSTPP
Procurement of Gasket and Lead Plate related to M/s L and T MHI Power Turbine Generators Private limited make LPT-1 and LPT-2 installed at 2x660 MW, SSTPP Dongalia
2026_MPPGC_532473_1
PT-3889/ MM-II
Single
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
60 days
O/o Addl CE(P and W) SSTPP
Please refer Tender documents.
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Gasket & Lead Plate related to M/s L&T MHI Power Turbine Generators Private limited make LPT-1 & LPT-2 | |||||
| 1.01 | Spiral Wound Gasket ,
Part no.TH90Q-000001-053 | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Spiral Wound Gasket ,
Part no.TH90Q-000001-054 | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Spiral Wound Gasket ,
Part no.TH90Q-000001-055 | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Spiral Wound Gasket ,
Part no.TH90Q-000001-056 | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Gasket ,
Part no.TD30Q-000166-007 | 16 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Gasket ,
Part no.TD30Q-000166-008 | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Gasket ,
Part no.TD30Q-000166-005 | 8 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Gasket ,
Part no.TE70Q-000031-001 | 18 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Gasket ,
Part no.TE70Q-000031-002 | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
ModelCertificate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
annexuresnew4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.50 MB
Tenderschedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
Dnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Technicalbidfinal.xls
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
NEWSBD200.pdf
Tender Documents • 19.14 MB
BOQ_640469.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].