Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm7d left
Aniket Bansod
Sub Area Office , Ghugus Sub Area
Road cleaning and removal of accumulated sand, coal dust, and debris from Check Post to Web River Bridge including deployment of manpower, scraper tractor, and trolley tractor under GSA of Wani Area
2026_WCL_364596_1
WA9061-civ-quo4-2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
14 days
Ghugus
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,500
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deployment of 6 (Six) manpower for sweeping, collection, and removal of accumulated sand, debris, coal dust, and spillage along the road sides/shoulders from Check Post to Wardha River Bridge (approx. 1.50 km length), including loading, unloading stacking, and proper disposal of collected waste, carriage over all leads and lifts, and other allied jobs all complete; inclusive of all required tools, plants, materials, and safety gadgets all complete as per the instructions of Engineer-in-Charge. | 14 | Days | - | - |
| 2 | Hiring and operation of Tractor mounted with front-facing Scraper/Blade on a requirement basis for road cleaning, scraping. collection, and removal of accumulated sand, debris, coal dust, and spillage along the road sides/shoulders from Check Post to Wardha River Bridge (approx. 1.50 km length), including leveling, dressing, carriage over all leads and lifts, and other allied jobs all complete; inclusive of the cost of operator/driver, fuel (POL), lubricants, all routine or breakdown maintenance, transit, and all required tools and accessories, all complete as per the instructions of Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Days | - | - |
| 3 | Hiring and operation of Tractor with matching Trolley/Trailer on a requirement basis for loading, transportation, and unloading of collected sand, debris, coal dust, and waste materials from road cleaning work between Check Post to Wardha River Bridge (approx. 1.50 km length) to the designated disposal site, including carriage over all leads and lifts, and systematic dumping, leveling, and stacking of materials, all complete; inclusive of the cost of operator/driver, fuel (POL), lubricants, routine/breakdown maintenance, transit, taxes, and all required tools and accessories, all complete as per the instructions of Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Days | - | - |
| 4 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
BOQ_377514.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].