Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹49,743Accepted-AOC | ₹49,743 Quoted ₹49,743.21 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹49,739Rejected-Finance | ₹49,739 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹50,290.93Rejected-Finance VILL DHORADAHA P O DHORADAHA NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹50,290.93 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹49,793
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Repairing of Road from Baro Dubli Canal Par to Pathra
2025_ZPHD_916787_20
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 11:46 AM Tender Title: Repairing of Road from Baro Dubli Canal Par to Pathra Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_20
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Repairing of Road from Baro Dubli Canal Par to Pathra
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANKAR LAHA (GSTN-19AMDPL3272A1ZD) BID ID -7252633 49793.000 -0.100 49743.210 Forty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Three
2.00 BABITA LAHA (GSTN-19AFMPL7948B1Z2) BID ID -7253967 49793.000 -0.000 49793.000 Forty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety Three
3.00 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7254829 49793.000 1.000 50290.930 Fifty Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANKAR LAHA(49743.210)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairing of Road from Baro Dubli Canal Par to Pathra Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_20
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANKAR LAHA (BID ID -7252633) 49743.210 L1
2 BABITA LAHA (BID ID -7253967) 49793.000 L2
3 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (BID ID -7254829) 50290.930 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].