Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC GALI BAWARI WALI NOHARIA BAZAAR SIRSA 125055 HARYANA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance FLAT NO 10 S NO 98 PLAT NO 78 SAI SAYAJI PARK A RIGHT BHUSARI COLONY KOTHRUD PUNE 411 038 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411038 | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance NOT FOUND | ₹1.4 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | shiv shanker enterprises L4 | YESH BUILDERS L1 | M/s Har Nandi Construction Company L3 | Ajay Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Material and labour for preparing of surfaces old plastered or unplastered surfaces of walls of any description, scrapping, rubbing down with Sand Paper to obtain a Smooth Finish Surface with and including filling the existing Nails/ Screw Holes, etc. and applying applying wall care putty minimum 1 mm thick and Two Coats of Distemper Oil Emulsion, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 5,500 | Sqm | 45 ₹2,47,500 | 21 ₹1,15,500 Lowest | 23 ₹1,26,500 | 40 ₹2,20,000 |
| 2.00 | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Wood and Wood Based Surfaces of any description, not otherwise described, over 10 Cm width or girth and applying One Coat of Synthetic Enamel Paint complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 107 | Sqm | 22 ₹2,354 Lowest | 23 ₹2,461 | 35 ₹3,745 | 30 ₹3,210 |
| 3.00 | Material and labour preparing Old Treated/Painted Steel and Iron Surfaces of any description, not otherwise described, over 10 Cm width or girth and applying One Coat of Synthetic Enamel Paint complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 50 | Sqm | 30 ₹1,500 | 23 ₹1,150 Lowest | 35 ₹1,750 | 25 ₹1,250 |
| 4.00 | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Surfaces of Ceiling of any description with and including applying One Coat of White Wash, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 1,800 | Sqm | 10 ₹18,000 | 3 ₹5,400 Lowest | 4 ₹7,200 | 6 ₹10,800 |
| 5.00 | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Surfaces of wall of any description with and including applying One Coat of White Wash, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 100 | Sqm | 10 ₹1,000 | 3.1 ₹310 Lowest | 4 ₹400 | 6 ₹600 |
| 6.00 | Taking down Cement Plaster including raking out Joints, hacking for Key, scrubbing down with Water and removing Debris to Outside MD/AF Land, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 2,050 | Sqm | 15 ₹30,750 | 9 ₹18,450 Lowest | 10 ₹20,500 | 15 ₹30,750 |
| 7.00 | Material and labour Rendering (Internal) 12mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:6 on Brick Walls or on Concrete Surfaces, Plastered Surfaces finished Even and Smooth without using Extra Cement, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 400 | Sqm | 198 ₹79,200 | 115 ₹46,000 Lowest | 120 ₹48,000 | 200 ₹80,000 |
| 8.00 | Material and labour Rendering (Ceiling) 5.0mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:3 on Concrete Surfaces as in Ceiling, etc., Plastered Surfaces finished Even and Smooth, without using Extra Cement, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 50 | Sqm | 225 ₹11,250 | 110 ₹5,500 Lowest | 120 ₹6,000 | 220 ₹11,000 |
| 9.00 | Material and labour Rendering (External) 15mm thick (10mm+5mm) in CM 1:4 on Brick Walls or on Concrete Surfaces, mixing WPC as per manufacturers instructions, Plastered Surfaces finished Fair and Even, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
NOTE: WPC will be Measured and Paid under appropriate Item. | 1,200 | Sqm | 205 ₹2,46,000 | 125 ₹1,50,000 Lowest | 180 ₹2,16,000 | 210 ₹2,52,000 |
| 10.00 | Supply only Integral Water Proofing Compound, conforming to IS and/or as approved, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 105 | Kg | 55 ₹5,775 | 30 ₹3,150 | 25 ₹2,625 Lowest | 40 ₹4,200 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
5 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
HQ CWE (AF) Bhisiana
HQ CWE (AF) Bhisiana
SPECIAL REPAIR TO SMQ OF NCS (E) AT AF STN SIRSA UNDER GE (AF) SIRSA
2026_MES_759751_1
CWE(BHI)/SIR-92/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
273 days
Sirsa
As per tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) SIRSA
₹2.2 L
Yes
1 Jun 2026
9 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
9 Apr 2026
5 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026 - 18 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Material and labour for preparing of surfaces old plastered or unplastered surfaces of walls of any description, scrapping, rubbing down with Sand Paper to obtain a Smooth Finish Surface with and including filling the existing Nails/ Screw Holes, etc. and applying applying wall care putty minimum 1 mm thick and Two Coats of Distemper Oil Emulsion, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Wood and Wood Based Surfaces of any description, not otherwise described, over 10 Cm width or girth and applying One Coat of Synthetic Enamel Paint complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour preparing Old Treated/Painted Steel and Iron Surfaces of any description, not otherwise described, over 10 Cm width or girth and applying One Coat of Synthetic Enamel Paint complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Surfaces of Ceiling of any description with and including applying One Coat of White Wash, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour preparing Old Decorated/Treated Surfaces of wall of any description with and including applying One Coat of White Wash, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Taking down Cement Plaster including raking out Joints, hacking for Key, scrubbing down with Water and removing Debris to Outside MD/AF Land, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour Rendering (Internal) 12mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:6 on Brick Walls or on Concrete Surfaces, Plastered Surfaces finished Even and Smooth without using Extra Cement, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour Rendering (Ceiling) 5.0mm thick in Cement Mortar 1:3 on Concrete Surfaces as in Ceiling, etc., Plastered Surfaces finished Even and Smooth, without using Extra Cement, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Material and labour Rendering (External) 15mm thick (10mm+5mm) in CM 1:4 on Brick Walls or on Concrete Surfaces, mixing WPC as per manufacturers instructions, Plastered Surfaces finished Fair and Even, complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
NOTE: WPC will be Measured and Paid under appropriate Item. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Supply only Integral Water Proofing Compound, conforming to IS and/or as approved, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | Kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tender92.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
BOQ_850986.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Corri292.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].