Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹50.7 LAccepted-AOC BHUBANESWARI BHUBANESWARI ODISHA | ₹50.7 L Quoted ₹43.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted due to becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 2 | L2₹50.7 LRejected-Finance AT DERA COLLIERY TALCHER ANGUL ODISHA 759100 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759100 | ₹50.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| 3 | L3₹55.1 LRejected-Finance AT NAKULABASAPUR PO HENSAMULA TALCHER DIST ANGUL ODISHA PIN 759103 | TALCHER | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759103 | ₹55.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected due to not becoming techno-commercially eligible L-1 bidder. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S.RAKHI ELECTRICALS L3 | OMM SHANKAR TRANSPORT L2 | M/S DIVYA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 2.00 | Loading & unloading of 10” dia pipe for Central Store/ regional Store to Colliery Store. | 3,000 | Mtr | 25 ₹75,000 | 22.5 ₹67,500 | 18 ₹54,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Loading & unloading of 8” dia pipe for Central Store/ regional Store to Colliery Store. | 9,000 | Mtr | 17.5 ₹1,57,500 | 16 ₹1,44,000 | 13 ₹1,17,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Welding of 10” dia MS Flange on both ends of the pipe: | 6,02,880 | Mm | 0.38 ₹2,29,094.4 | 0.35 ₹2,11,008 | 0.28 ₹1,68,806.4 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Pipe to pipe welding of 10” dia MS pipe: | 3,21,536 | Mm | 0.38 ₹1,22,183.68 | 0.35 ₹1,12,537.6 | 0.28 ₹90,030.08 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Loading & unloading of 10” dia MS pipe for E&M Workshop yard to mines Work site. | 3,000 | Mtr | 30 ₹90,000 | 27 ₹81,000 | 25 ₹75,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Shifting of 10” dia pipe from unloading place to fitting place | 3,000 | Mtr | 109 ₹3,27,000 | 98 ₹2,94,000 | 90 ₹2,70,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Laying & fitting of 10” dia pipe as per instruction of Engr. I/C | 3,000 | Mtr | 116.5 ₹3,49,500 | 105 ₹3,15,000 | 90 ₹2,70,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cost of Nuts and Bolts for fitting of 10” dia pipe | 3,000 | Mtr | 31 ₹93,000 | 28 ₹84,000 | 24 ₹72,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Welding of 8” dia flange pipe to pipe welding as per instruction of Engr. I/C | 19,40,520 | Mm | 0.38 ₹7,37,397.6 | 0.35 ₹6,79,182 | 0.3 ₹5,82,156 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹70.2 L
EMD Value
₹87,800
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER (ENM), HINGULA AREA
STAFF OFFICER(ENM), OFFICE OF THE GM HINGULA AREA, MCL, TALCHERPO NS NAGAR, ANGUL, ODISHA, 759148
Shifting, laying and fitting of 10 inch and 8 inch dia. MS Pipeline for dewatering of mines water from different sumps located at Old quarry and New quarry at Balram OCP, Hingula Area for a period of 365 days.
2026_MCL_357098_1
MCL/GM/HA/EnM/ e-Tender/25-26/201 Dt. 19.03.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
BALRAM OCP
AS PER NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹87,800
5 Jun 2026
20 Mar 2026
9 Apr 2026
20 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026 - 28 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 2 | Loading & unloading of 10” dia pipe for Central Store/ regional Store to Colliery Store. | - | Mtr | 26.41 | - |
| 3 | Loading & unloading of 8” dia pipe for Central Store/ regional Store to Colliery Store. | - | Mtr | 18.82 | - |
| 4 | Welding of 10” dia MS Flange on both ends of the pipe: | 0.87 | Mm | 0.41 | ₹0.36 |
| 5 | Pipe to pipe welding of 10” dia MS pipe: | 0.58 | Mm | 0.41 | ₹0.24 |
| 6 | Loading & unloading of 10” dia MS pipe for E&M Workshop yard to mines Work site. | - | Mtr | 32.17 | - |
| 7 | Shifting of 10” dia pipe from unloading place to fitting place | - | Mtr | 115.81 | - |
| 8 | Laying & fitting of 10” dia pipe as per instruction of Engr. I/C | - | Mtr | 123.92 | - |
| 9 | Cost of Nuts and Bolts for fitting of 10” dia pipe | - | Mtr | 33 | - |
| 10 | Welding of 8” dia flange pipe to pipe welding as per instruction of Engr. I/C | 0.61 | Mm | 0.41 | ₹0.25 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_369958.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
corrigendum_201_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Corr201.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].