Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance RAJDARBAR BISHNUPUR DIST BANKURA PIN 722122 | BISHNUPUR | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722122 | ₹1.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | ₹1.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Construction of culvert at SatyanGhutu drain at Khayerdungri
2025_ZPHD_916530_1
3736
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,200
Yes
25 Aug 2026
4 Oct 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
4 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 12:38 PM Tender Title: Construction of culvert at SatyanGhutu drain at Khayerdungri Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Construction of culvert at Satyan Ghutu drain at Khayerdungri
Contract No: 3736/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7230719 160000.000 -0.060 159904.000 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Four
2.00 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (GSTN-19AKLPD0312P1Z3) BID ID -7231461 160000.000 -0.040 159936.000 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Six
3.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7415604 160000.000 -0.010 159984.000 One Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AMIT PATRA(159904.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of culvert at SatyanGhutu drain at Khayerdungri Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916530_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7230719) 159904.000 L1
2 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (BID ID -7231461) 159936.000 L2
3 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7415604) 159984.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].