Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-Finance AT PO PAHANGA PS JAJPUR ROAD DIST JAJPUR PIN 755015 | PAHANGA | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755015 | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won the lottery |
| 2 | L1₹6.6 LRejected-Finance AL NUAGAON GP BADAMBILA PO NAMAUZA PS AUL DIST KENDRAPARA PIN 754231 | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754231 | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 3 | L1₹6.6 LRejected-Finance AT KAGURIGORADA PO HANTUK PURI | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 4 | L1₹6.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 5 | L1₹6.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Kendrapara Irr. Division, Kendrapara
Improvement to service road
2026_KIRRD_129770_50
e-Procurement Notice No.KID-02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Kendrapara
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹6,600
Yes
25 Aug 2026
26 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
26 May 2026 - 1 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in ordinary soil in embankment roads etc. within one extra lead & two extra lift over 50m initial lead and 1.50 M initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.30M in depth and all other taxes, royality cess etc. complete asper direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 212.75 | One Cum. | 319.7 | ₹68,016.18 |
| 2 | Providing and laying at work site moorum and sand for sub-base and admixing the moorum & sand with propertion (60:40) respectively and spreading the same on road sub-base on layer not exceeding 0.15m thick watering and compacting to the required dencity with P.R.R hire and running charges of PRR including cost carriage , royality and all other taxes of materials etc. Complete as per direction of Engineer- in- charges. | 114.2 | One Cum. | 1,611.5 | ₹1,84,033.3 |
| 3 | Providing,lying and spreading compacting I.R.C. Grade-I metal (90mm to 45mm) to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing and rolling with 3 wheeled steel roller 8-10 tonnes in stage to proper grade and camber applying and brooming using moorum as binding materials to fill up the interstices with coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density including cost, conveyance, royalty, labour charges etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 55.5 | One Cum. | 3,528.9 | ₹1,95,853.95 |
| 4 | Quarrying Providing,laying, spreading and compacting I.R.C. Grade-II metal (63mm to 45mm) to water bound macadam specification with compacted thickness of 75mm including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing with small stones and rolling with 3 wheeled steel roller 8-10 tonnes in stage to proper grade and camber applying and brooming including filling the interstices with required binding materils to fillup with watering and compacting to the required density as per clauses 404 of MOSRT & H specification including cost, conveyance, royalty, labour charges etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 41.63 | One Cum. | 3,648.3 | ₹1,51,878.73 |
| 5 | Providing laying and spreading good laterite moorum of approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty & labour charges for spreading the same and consolidation with PRR including hire & running charges of PRR & watering etc.complete as per direction of theEngineer-in-charge. | 38.85 | One Cum. | 1,554.2 | ₹60,380.67 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
TechBidKID_103.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
BOQ_592668.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].