Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 L2₹6.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.3 L Quoted ₹6.8 L | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item 1 2 and L2 bidder for item 3 |
| 2 | L1 L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance NO 364 OLD 224 1ST FLOOR ARCOT ROAD VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹7.8 L | L1 L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder for item 1 2 and L1 bidder for item 3 not extended the tender validity |
| 3 | L3 L4₹8.3 LRejected-Finance NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹8.3 L | L3 L4 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder for item 1 and L4 bidder for item 2 4 |
| 4 | L3 L4₹9.0 LRejected-Finance GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹9.0 L | L3 L4 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder for item 3 and L4 bidder for item 1 2 |
| 5 | L5₹9.9 LRejected-Finance 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹9.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURGA ENTERPRISES L2 | Tectel Products L3 | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | Natesan Engineering Contractor L5 | RAHIL METAL L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 200 NB M S ERW Pipes | 150 | Mtrs | 3,477 ₹4,102.86 | 3,499 ₹4,128.82 | 3,939 ₹4,648.02 | 4,335 ₹5,115.3 | 2,943 ₹3,472.74 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 150 NB M S ERW Pipes | 60 | Mtrs | 1,677 ₹1,978.86 | 2,099 ₹2,476.82 | 1,939 ₹2,288.02 | 2,260 ₹2,666.8 | 1,575 ₹1,858.5 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 80 NB M S ERW Pipes | 50 | Mtrs | 774 ₹913.32 Lowest | 982 ₹1,158.76 | 969 ₹1,143.42 | 1,115 ₹1,315.7 | 787.5 ₹929.25 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,650
Closing Date
23 Nov 2022, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam
Various sizes of M S ERW Pipes 3 items
2022_EB_262531_1
CE/ MTPS-I/ SE/ P A/ MM/JE.3/ O.T.No.555/2022-23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
180 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,650
Yes
24 Jun 2026
9 Nov 2022
24 Nov 2022
9 Nov 2022
23 Nov 2022
9 Nov 2022
200 NB M S ERW Pipes
150 NB M S ERW Pipes
80 NB M S ERW Pipes
DURGA ENTERPRISES
Tectel Products
DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS
Natesan Engineering Contractor
DURGA ENTERPRISES
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].