Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Below Rate. |
| 2 | L-2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,700
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Repair of Fall at ch. 8.00 and Syphon at ch. 228 and Head D_S Wall of Amupura Minor and Fall at ch. 198 of Superly Distry.
2025_WRD_446463_1
2025_WRD_446463
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
60 days
EE Tawa Project Division Itarsi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹13,700
13 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
5 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Pramod Jatav Created Date/Time: 22-Sep-2025 12:08 PM Tender Title: Repair of Fall at ch. 8.00 and Syphon at ch. 228 and Head D/S Wall of Amupura Minor and Fall at ch. 198 of Superly Distry. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446463_1
Tender Inviting Authority :- No. 614/2715001/E.D.P./2021-22/E-in-C//E-Tendering Bhopal Dated 29.08.2025
Name of Work:- REPAIR OF FALL AT CH. 8.00 AND SYPHON AT CH. 228 & HEAD D/S WALL OF AMUPURA MINOR AND FALL AT CH. 198 OF SUPERLY DISTRY.
Contract No: - 07572-266134
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ARIHANT TRADING (GSTN-23ANIPJ8746M1ZH) BID ID -1346126 681810.00 -21.24 536993.56 Five Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Three
2.00 Sanjay Traders/ Sanjay Kumar Tiwari (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1345242 681810.00 -18.00 559084.20 Five Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ARIHANT TRADING(536993.56)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair of Fall at ch. 8.00 and Syphon at ch. 228 and Head D/S Wall of Amupura Minor and Fall at ch. 198 of Superly Distry. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446463_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ARIHANT TRADING (BID ID -1346126) 536993.56 L1
2 Sanjay Traders/ Sanjay Kumar Tiwari (BID ID -1345242) 559084.20 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].