Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹20.7 LAccepted-AOC JADHAV MALA ASAD TA KADEGAON DIST SANGLI | KADEGAON | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415303 | ₹20.7 L Quoted ₹20.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not fulfill all the required Criteria. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not Fulfill all the Required Criteria. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical MUDESHMUKHWADI PO KOYNA NAGAR TA PATAN DIST SATARA MAHARASHTRA | SATARA | MAHARASHTRA | 415207 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not fulfill all the required Criteria. |
Tender Value
₹21.3 L
EMD Value
₹21,500
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 5:45 pmClosed
P.A. Patil Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Takari Pump House Division No1 Deorashtre Sangli
Manufacturing, fabrication of KT weir Needle Gates curved type of size 2.15 x 0.500 Mtr. For Ramapur, Bhalvani KT Weir on yearla river and stage 4 Sonsal KT Weir .
2025_CWRDP_1262628_1
E-Tender Notice No.14 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
Kadegaon
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹21,500
14 Aug 2026
24 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: PRADNYA PATIL Created Date/Time: 09-Jan-2026 05:52 PM Tender Title: Manufacturing, fabrication of KT weir Needle Gates curved type of size 2.15 x 0.500 Mtr. For Ramapur, Bhalvani KT Weir on yearla river and stage 4 Sonsal KT Weir . Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262628_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Takari Pump House Division No.1 Deorashtre Sangli
Name of Work: Manufacturing, fabrication of KT weir Needle Gates - curved type of size 2.15 x 0.500 Mtr. For Ramapur, Bhalvani KT Weir on yearla river & stage 4 Sonsal KT Weir .
Contract No: E-Tender Notice No.14 for 2025-26.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHESH MANOHAR JADHAV (GSTN-27BNVPJ7313N1Z8) BID ID -7139573 2112803.00 -3.00 2049418.91 Twenty Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAHESH MANOHAR JADHAV(2049418.91)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Manufacturing, fabrication of KT weir Needle Gates curved type of size 2.15 x 0.500 Mtr. For Ramapur, Bhalvani KT Weir on yearla river and stage 4 Sonsal KT Weir . Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262628_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAHESH MANOHAR JADHAV (BID ID -7139573) 2049418.91 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_2175830.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
dtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.82 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].