Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹37.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹37.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.28% | ₹37.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹38.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.77% | ₹38.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹38.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.55% | ₹38.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹37.1 L
EMD Value
₹37,070
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Addl CEO
Zilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar
REPAIRS HIRAPUR TO THAPTI ROAD (VR-167) KM. 0/00 TO 5/00, TQ. PAITHAN DIST. CHH. SAMBHAJINAGAR
2026_AURAN_1322335_4
ZPCHSN/Works/3054/GutA/423/04
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Tq. Paithan Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents as per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹37,070
3 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEARING AND GRUBBING ROAD LAND INCLUDING UPROOTING RANK VEGETATION, GRASS, BUSHES, SHRUBS, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. | - | Sq.Mt. | - | - |
| 2 | EXCAVATION FOR CATCH / SIDE WATER GUTTER IN ALL SORTS OF SOILS to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils. | 1 | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying CEMENT CONCRETE PIPE of IS 458:2003 NP-2 CLASS OF 900MM DIAMETER in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete. | - | Rg.Mt. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to (WBM GR-l) WATER BOUND MACADAM specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller. to the required density. By Mechanical Means - GRADING I (USING SCREENING TYPE A (13.2) MM AGGREGATE) | 1 | Cu.Mt. | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to (WBM GR-ll) WATER BOUND MACADAM specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means - GRADING II (USING SCREENING TYPE B (11.2 MM) AGGREGATE) | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and constructing 75 MM. THICK MODIFIED PENETRATION MACADAM (MPM) road surface including all materials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40 mm. stone metal layers 30% CRUSHER BROKEN METAL + 70% HAND BROKEN (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 2 Kg/sqm, spreading 12 mm.size chips compacting with three wheel static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. INCLUDING PICKING OF EXISTING WBM SURFACE. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sq.Mt. | 1 | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying TACK COAT on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen with sprayer on Dry / Hungry B.T. surface 3 kg/10 sqm. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sq.Mt. | - | - |
| 8 | OPEN GRADED PREMIX SURFACING- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( OVER MPM SURFACE) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sq.Mt. | - | - |
| 9 | PROVIDING BITUMINOUS TYPE A LIQUID SEAL COAT ON BITUMINOUS SURFACE including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sq.Mt. | - | - |
| 10 | SUPPLYING HARD MURUM/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
NoBlackListedDeclaration.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
SelfDeclarationAffidavitFormat.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
DECLERATINFORMAT.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.91 MB
BOQ_2265395.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].