Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE Civil attach to CE Civil Trans II
SE Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th floor shakti bhawan, Lucknow
Construction of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security Hut and Residences (01 Nos. Type-III and 02 Nos. Type-II Quarters) at 132 KV AIS Substation, UPIEDA (IMLC), Shahjahanpur
2026_UPCTL_1180741_1
06/SE(Civil)/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
SE Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th floor shakti bhawan, Luckn
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Ex. Engg(H.Q.) Civil UPPCL
₹2.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Security Wall, Main Gate, Approach Road, Main Culvert, Security Hut and Residences (01 Nos. Type-III and 02 Nos. Type-II Quarters) at 132 KV AIS Substation, UPIEDA (IMLC), Shahjahanpur | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation all kinds of soil by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 SqM on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 182.5 | CuM | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. (All kinds of soil.) | 2,230 | CuM | - | - |
| 4 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift | 1,540 | CuM | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 25 | CuM | - | - |
| 6 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | 2,080 | SqM. | - | - |
| 7 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 1,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. | 8.5 | CuM | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. | 150 | CuM | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:5:10 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. | 42 | CuM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.31 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2220098.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
TN06SEPQR.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .