Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹7.5 L Quoted ₹6.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.8 LRejected-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹6.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | The replacement of worn out / eroded coal pipe with collar at higher elevation needs for sufficient pipe supports to be provided and platform arrangement is necessary to carry out safe working atmosphere and without damaging other equipment’s. As a preventive measure and safety environment. Necessary provision has been made in this estimate for scaffolding arrangements in all the 08 locations of the coal flow system. | 14 | Nos | 5,905 ₹82,670 Lowest | 6,500 ₹91,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the Victaulic coupling of 1 mtr length coal pipe, removing the eroded/damaged coal pipes and lowering the pipe to 0 mtr level including devolution the eroded coal pipe to central stores. | 14 | Nos | 12,430 ₹1,74,020 Lowest | 12,900 ₹1,80,600 |
| 3.00 | Charges for cutting the coal pipe to required size in various location and grinding both the ends to suit the coal pipe collars and welding both the collars to the pipe. | 14 | Nos | 4,646 ₹65,044 Lowest | 5,100 ₹71,400 |
| 4.00 | Charges for lifting the coal pipe and assembling in proper position with the existing coal pipe line and removing coal pipe temporary supports and devolution of scraps to stores. | 14 | Nos | 12,430 ₹1,74,020 Lowest | 12,900 ₹1,80,600 |
| 5.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 50 | Kg | 440 ₹22,000 Lowest | 490 ₹24,500 |
| 6.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Set | 3,635 ₹3,635 Lowest | 3,900 ₹3,900 |
| 7.00 | Cost of Hy seal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty) | 25 | Kgs | 315 ₹7,875 Lowest | 410 ₹10,250 |
| 8.00 | Coal pipe Collar dia 550mm | 28 | Nos | 3,820 ₹1,06,960 Lowest | 4,100 ₹1,14,800 |
| 9.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P s. | 1 | LS | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest | 3,050 ₹3,050 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Changing of coal pipe with collar at various location in the coal pipe lines during Annual Overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_588580_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.193 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
26 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
The replacement of worn out / eroded coal pipe with collar at higher elevation needs for sufficient pipe supports to be provided and platform arrangement is necessary to carry out safe working atmosphere and without damaging other equipment’s. As a preventive measure and safety environment. Necessary provision has been made in this estimate for scaffolding arrangements in all the 08 locations of the coal flow system.
Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the Victaulic coupling of 1 mtr length coal pipe, removing the eroded/damaged coal pipes and lowering the pipe to 0 mtr level including devolution the eroded coal pipe to central stores.
Charges for cutting the coal pipe to required size in various location and grinding both the ends to suit the coal pipe collars and welding both the collars to the pipe.
Charges for lifting the coal pipe and assembling in proper position with the existing coal pipe line and removing coal pipe temporary supports and devolution of scraps to stores.
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hy seal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty)
Coal pipe Collar dia 550mm
Charges for consumables and T& P s.
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1431944)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].