Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹56,954
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EE/HCD-3/DDA
SFSC, New Delhi-110049
Annual maintenance of misc. civil work in various parks under the jurisdiction of sub division-III/HCD-3 for 2026-27.
2026_DDA_924591_1
14/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
EE/HCD-3/DDA
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹56,954
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spreading of sludge, dump manure and/or good earth in required thickness as per direction of officer-in-charge (cost of sludge, dump manure and/ or good earth to be paid separately). | 37.5 | cum | 52.35 | ₹1,963.13 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a)All kinds of soil | 7 | cum | 177.5 | ₹1,242.5 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
(a) All kinds of soil. | 23 | cum | 260.3 | ₹5,986.9 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 13 | cum | 196 | ₹2,548 |
| 5 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
(a) All kinds of soil | 287 | sqm | 34.15 | ₹9,801.05 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.5 | cum | 7,878.5 | ₹19,696.25 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
(a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 11 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹71,704.6 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for :
(a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 19 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹7,450.85 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 38 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹2,71,025.5 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :
(a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 9.87 | cum | 9,105.95 | ₹89,875.73 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_971589.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
NIT-14.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].