Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹11.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹23,980
Closing Date
5 Dec 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
XENOM
XENOM MCA
Desilting of sewer line in the different areas of Ward No.75,77 of West Constituency (Super Sucker Machine will be provided by the Department and Mini Super Sucker Machine provided by the Contractor)
2024_DLG_130117_5
MCA/XENOM/108 DATED 18/11/2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
AS ESTIMATE
Please refer
Tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹23,980
1 Sept 2026
20 Nov 2024
6 Dec 2024
20 Nov 2024
5 Dec 2024
20 Nov 2024
eProcurement System Government of Punjab Created By: SANDEEP SINGH Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2025 04:19 PM Tender Title: Desilting of sewer line in the different areas of Ward No.75,77 of West Constituency (Super Sucker Machine will be provided by the Department and Mini Super Sucker Machine provided by the Contractor) Tender ID: 2024_DLG_130117_5
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(O&M)
Name of Work: Desilting of sewer line in the different areas of Ward No.75,77 in West Constituency (SuperSucker Machine will be provided by the Department and Mini Super Sucker Machine provided by the Contractor)
Contract No: MCA/XEN(O&M)/108 dated 18/11/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 rai constructions (GSTN-06ARCPM3536A1ZB) BID ID -601389 1199000.00 -19.08 970230.80 Nine Lakh Seventy Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty
2.00 H,S ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -601405 1199000.00 -2.90 1164229.00 Eleven Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: rai constructions(970230.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Desilting of sewer line in the different areas of Ward No.75,77 of West Constituency (Super Sucker Machine will be provided by the Department and Mini Super Sucker Machine provided by the Contractor) Tender ID: 2024_DLG_130117_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 rai constructions (BID ID -601389) 970230.80 L1
2 H,S ENTERPRISES (BID ID -601405) 1164229.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].