Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹2,850
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block Development Officer(BP)(I/C), Kadathur
Block Development Officer(BP)(I/C), Kadathur
Flushing and deepening the existing borewell, New 7.5 HP motor and Pipe to Jaliyur 60000 OHT H/O Regadahalli
2026_RDTN_699501_1
Roc.No.1128/2026/A2 P03- General Fund -2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Block Development Office, Kadathur
Can be seen in the Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,850
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flushing and deepening the existing borewell, New 7.5 HP motor and Pipe to Jaliyur 60000 OHT H/O Regadahalli | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 1) Geophysical survey charges | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | 2) Drilling of 150 mm dia Borewell in the hard rock area to the required depth and Supply and erection of 165mm dia OD PVC 6KSC Casing Pipe in the Borewell. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | I) Cost of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock Area
From 271 upto 300m | - | M | - | - |
| 5 | II) Cost of Casing pipe including Installation charges
165mm O/D PVC Casing pipe | - | M | - | - |
| 6 | 3) Supply, delivery, erection and commissioning of wet type 150mm dia Three phase Submersible pumpset with Panel Board including cost of cable, 40 mm UPVC Pipes and Specials etc. complete.
HP : 7.5 HP 50x225M HEAD | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | I) Supply and delivery of Three phase Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges.
a) Pumpset : 7.5 HP 50x225 m | - | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | b) Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | II) Supply and delivery of following UPVC pipes and specials conforming to IS 694/1990 for UPVC Pipes IS 1239/1990 part I required for pumpset erection.
a) 4.00 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable | - | M | - | - |
| 10 | b) 40mm UPVC Pipe | - | M | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Pricebid3.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
Techbid3.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_840887.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].