Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Construction of Boundary wall and Upgradation of Shamshanghat Ratnal Block Bishnah under scheme DDC Capex for the Financial year 2026-27.
2026_RDPR_322302_7
e-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹9,700
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General site clearance including levelling of ground and disposal of material. (LS) | 5 | no. | 553 | ₹2,765 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay(non modular)brick of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing ,in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand ) | 58.69 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹4,44,374.27 |
| 3 | (a) Sand + Aggregates for 25Km MT | 14 | cum | 465.14 | ₹6,511.96 |
| 4 | (b) Carriage of Bricks for 15 km | 27,876 | No. | 0.92 | ₹25,645.92 |
| 5 | SignBoard | 1 | no. | 6,000 | ₹6,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_1079792.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].