Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹6.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agmt drawn |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 4 | L3₹6.3 CrRejected-Finance AT BUILDING NO 8 NEAR PURIGHAT POLICE STATION WARD 28 PO TELENGA BAZAR CUTTACK MC PS PURIGHAT DIST CUTTACK PIN 753009 | CUTTACK | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 753009 | ₹6.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
| 5 | L3₹6.3 CrRejected-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹6.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsucessful bidder |
Tender Value
₹7.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.0 L
Closing Date
7 Mar 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
the CCC Engineer, R.W. Circle, Cuttack
The CCC Engineer, R.W. Circle, Cuttack
Improvement of Basandara - Raghunathpur nder MMSY-Improvement to Existing RD Road in the dist of Jagatsinghpur for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_110864_1
Tender Online RWC-05-25
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
Jagatsinghpur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹7.0 L
Yes
4 Aug 2026
19 Feb 2025
10 Mar 2025
19 Feb 2025
7 Mar 2025
19 Feb 2025
19 Feb 2025 - 7 Mar 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROAD PROPER | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a disyance of 30 m outside the periphery of the area by Manual means as per Technical Specification Clause 201 of MORD and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 16,868 | Sqm | 8.26 | ₹1,39,329.68 |
| 3 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete. | 14,538.75 | Sqm | 6 | ₹87,232.5 |
| 4 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other sturcture comprising of masonry, cement concrete wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking the serviceable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 | 255 | Cum | 840 | ₹2,14,200 |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & clause 305 of MoRTH specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge.. | 17,455.96 | Cum | 200.88 | ₹35,06,553.24 |
| 6 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 3,163.46 | Cum | 74.72 | ₹2,36,373.73 |
| 7 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 3,582.87 | Cum | 50.34 | ₹1,80,361.68 |
| 8 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing of turfs in position and ramming with thapies including watering and cost of labour and all materials but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 12,651 | Sqm | 28.67 | ₹3,62,704.17 |
| 9 | Construction of granular Sub base by providing close grade granular sub-base grading-III material as per table-100-1. spreading in uniform layers with motor grader om prepared surface,mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MOSRT&H specifications for road and Bridges work. | 2,023.65 | Cum | 2,742.31 | ₹55,49,475.63 |
| 10 | Providin, laying, spreading & compacting graded stone aggregate to to Wet Mix Macadam specification including pre mixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub base/base course on well prepared surface & compacting with vibratory roller to acieve the desired density as per clause 406 of MoSRT & H specifications for road & bridge works.(4th Revision) | 3,839.96 | Cum | 3,159.52 | ₹1,21,32,430.42 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.93 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.65 MB
BOQ_530801.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
BOQ.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].