Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PANDIAN ENTERPRISES L2 | VENKAT ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rectification of existing pillar box/distribution box by replacing the door locks, kinches, rectifying the door bends and made the box to good condition. (Including cost of 2 Nos. Door Lock,2 Nos. Door kinches, consumables such as cutting gas, welding rods, etc.,and hire charges for T& P ) | 22 | Nos | 55,000 ₹64,900 | 54,230 ₹63,991.4 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for painting of pillar boxes, Timer boxes, Capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes with one coat of Red Oxide paint.(Including cost of paint). | 530.41 | M2 | 45,084.85 ₹53,200.12 | 43,493.62 ₹51,322.47 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for painting of pillar boxes, Timer boxes, Capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes with two coat of smoke grey enamel paint.(Including cost of paint). | 530.41 | M2 | 53,041 ₹62,588.38 | 50,388.95 ₹59,458.96 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for writing the panel service name and panel number by painting the background with yellow color and letters in black color in front and rear side of the pillar boxes, Timer boxes, capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes.(Including cost of consumables such as paint, Banian cloth, brush, etc.,) | 53 | Location | 5,830 ₹6,879.4 | 5,300 ₹6,254 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM II Rectification of pillar boxes painting of pillar boxes Timer boxes Capacitor bank boxes and distribution boxes in Camp I quarters area
2026_EB_645753_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.203/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
60 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Rectification of existing pillar box/distribution box by replacing the door locks, kinches, rectifying the door bends and made the box to good condition. (Including cost of 2 Nos. Door Lock,2 Nos. Door kinches, consumables such as cutting gas, welding rods, etc.,and hire charges for T& P )
Charges for painting of pillar boxes, Timer boxes, Capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes with one coat of Red Oxide paint.(Including cost of paint).
Charges for painting of pillar boxes, Timer boxes, Capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes with two coat of smoke grey enamel paint.(Including cost of paint).
Charges for writing the panel service name and panel number by painting the background with yellow color and letters in black color in front and rear side of the pillar boxes, Timer boxes, capacitor Bank boxes and distribution boxes.(Including cost of consumables such as paint, Banian cloth, brush, etc.,)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_774025.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].