Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.5 L
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone
HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001
ADDITION/ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIR OF CERTAIN OFFICERS, JCOs AND OR MARRIED ACCN AT BABINA CANTT
2026_MES_787486_1
CEBZ/BAB/TOKEN/13 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
540 days
Babina
As per NIT Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹3,000
GE BABINA
₹10.5 L
Bhopal
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
24 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Demolition of existing roof treatment of any description i.e APP membrane, brick tiling including cement mortar or concrete padding and open up top layer of roof slab (any type) complete removal of debris from site complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- The work is required to be carried out at roof for single/double storey. The contractor shall make his own arrangement of scoffolding, safety & security of workers and arrangement for approach to roof for site inspection. The rates quoted against this item shall deemed to be included for these provisions | 321.47 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for wire brushing and cleaning top surface of roof slab, flashing and junction of parapet etc including picking, sweeping cleaning and washing down with water to remove dust, dirt to get surface free of laitance, scales, oil or any other loose material complete all as specified and directed. | 5,802.43 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for widening the cracks in existing roof or teracing, cleaning out, wetting and grouting with polymer mortar (cement : sand in 1:4) admixed with crack seal as per manufacturer's directions complete all as specified and directed. | 8,037.43 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for one coat of cement slurry admixed with acrylic bonding compound SBR Latex of approved make as to be used for bonding of new concrete/ mortar to old surface complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- The coat will be applied as per manufacturer's directions. | 8,037.43 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for 40mm thick PCC 1:2:4 type B-0 (using 12.5mm graded stone aggragate) mixed with polymer modified repair mortar (SBR latex liquid polymer as per manufacturer's directions) and finishing the surface even and smooth using extra cement as in roof padding to receive roof treatment complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- (SBR) Latex liquid polymer will be measured and paid seperately. | 321.47 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for cutting grooves in brick wall 75mm wide and 65mm deep and shaping horizontal face of groove with cement mortar 1:3 complete all as specified and directed. | 3,366.74 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for concrete angle-fillets of required radiaus shall be provided at junctions between roofs and vertical faces of walls (parapet, pillar for water tank staging and other walls) around obstacles such as pipes, chimney stacks, etc. and other similar situation to ease up about corners with cement concrete 1:2:4 (using 12.5mm stone aggregate) mixed with liquid polymer complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- SBR Latex liquid polymer will be mixed as per manufactur'sdirections and paid separately. | 60.78 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only SBR Latex liquid polymer of approved make complete all as specified and directed. | 605.87 | Ltr | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down existing tarfelt and plaster from roof and removing from site complete all as directed. | 195.89 | Sqm | - | - |
| 11 | M&L of water proofing treatment to roof slab with APP based modified polymeric membrane as per manufacturer’s instructions with following course of description below :-
(a) Applying evenly a tack coat @ 1.2 kg/Sqm using 85/25 grade of industrial hot blown bitumen on primed surface of roof by applying a priming coat of bituminious primer @ 0.30 Kg /Sqm, till the surface is properly impregnated.
(b) Providing APP modified 5 layer polymeric membrane minimum weighing 3.6 Kg /Sqm and minimum 3mm thick reinforced with polyester non-woven fabric (weight not less than 150 gms/sqm) centre core, laid on primed surface by forced applications as per the manufacturer's instructions with side over lap of 75mm and end overlap of 100mm. All overlap joints shall be sealed thoroughly by thermo fusing both the membrane layer (torching overlap by propane or butane gas torch) and sealing it with the help of hot trowel. The overlap joints shall be made as a monolithic layer
(c) Apply two coats of bituminous aluminium paint @ 0.20 Kg/Sqm over APP membrance
Note :
(i) The work of water proofing treatment shall be got executed through manufacturer or authorised applicator of the manufacturer only
(ii) The work is required to be carried out at roof slab. The contractor shall make his own arrangement of scaffolding, safety and security of workers and arrangement for approach to roof for site inspection. The rates quoted shall deemed to be included for these provisions | 9,448.32 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.17 MB
PDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_882571.xls
BOQ • 13.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .