Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
ZONAL OFFICER-VI
NO.158, STRAHANS ROAD, PATTALAM CHENNAI-600012
Providing Silt catch pit and Laying PVC 160mm dia pipe to avoid water stagnation at Kumaran nagar 1st street, Rangasayee 1st lane, Loco scheme 1st street and various street in Division - 69, Unit - 15, Zone - 06.
2026_CoC_697808_1
Z.O.VI.C.NO.E1/3084495/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work Open excavation by Mechanical Means for... the departmental officers. (Excluding Refilling)Help | 40 | CUM | 199.33 | ₹7,973.2 |
| 2 | Conveyance by roads in plains 0 to 10 km including Loading unloading and transportation chargesHelp | 40 | CUM | 225 | ₹9,000 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in foundation, basement, etc...tion and as directed by the departmental officers.Help | 17 | CUM | 391.95 | ₹6,663.15 |
| 4 | Providing And Laying In Position, Standarded Concr... The Department For The Excess Usage of Materials)Help | 8.5 | CUM | 9,238.39 | ₹78,526.32 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing in position best quality PVC ...ines are proposed to laid below ground level 160mmHelp | 192 | R/M | 1,190 | ₹2,28,480 |
| 6 | Construction of cast -in- situ Silt Catch Pit of i...x 450mm -25 MT -completing the finishing work etc.Help | 21 | EACH | 13,947.3 | ₹2,92,893.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
E1-3084495-2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
BOQ_838855.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].