Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹89,100Accepted-AOC 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹89,100 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹89,550Rejected-Finance | ₹89,550 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹89,730Rejected-Finance | ₹89,730 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹90,000
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
ANTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT FROM H/O BISWANATH MANNA TO JOYDEB PAUL HOUSE VIA DAWER PARA BISWAJIT ADHIKARI HOUSE under Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/22/0002
2025_ZPHD_921204_40
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹1,800
Yes
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 08:34 AM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_40
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT FROM H/O BISWANATH MANNA TO JOYDEB PAUL HOUSE VIA DAWER PARA BISWAJIT ADHIKARI HOUSE under Serajbati Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/22/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/40
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219922 90000.00 -.30 89730.00 Eighty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty
2.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7217338 90000.00 -.50 89550.00 Eighty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
3.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219947 90000.00 -1.00 89100.00 Eighty Nine Thousand One Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S M ENTERPRISE(89100.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_40
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7219947) 89100.00 L1
2 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7217338) 89550.00 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -7219922) 89730.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].