Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.3 LAdmitted-Finance 4 S1 A 405 ZODAIC MARATHON NEXZONE NH4 PALASPE PHATA REES RAIGAD MAHARASHTRA 410 206 | RAIGAD | MAHARASHTRA | 410206 | ₹21.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹25.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹25.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹25.8 LAdmitted-Finance ROOM NO 206 PART III GANESH MURTI NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI 400 005 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400005 | ₹25.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹26.6 LAdmitted-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | ₹26.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹26.7 LAdmitted-Finance B 13 ROOM NO 2 2 SHIVA PALM BEACH SOCIETY SECTOR4 NERUL WEST NAVI MUMBAI 400 706 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400706 | ₹26.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Anil Industrial Corporation L5 | Unity Enterprises L6 | S S ENTERPRISES L7 | I.J Enterprises L2 | JANKI ENTERPRISES L1 | satyanarayan conastruction L3 | SHREE JAGDISH FURNITURE CO. L4 | shone infra private limited L8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for. | 10 | Qtl | 300 ₹3,000 | 350 ₹3,500 | 100 ₹1,000 Lowest | 180 ₹1,800 | 400 ₹4,000 | 100 ₹1,000 Lowest | 247 ₹2,470 | 2,000 ₹20,000 |
| 2.00 | S&F Framed work such as grills, gratings, etc.. with ends of bars shouldered and/or riveted, or forged into spikes; framed guard bars; barred iron doors; ladders; framed balusters; walk ways; railings; framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe.290.Gde-E-165 all as specified & directed. | 5,500 | Kg | 100 ₹5,50,000 | 102 ₹5,61,000 | 100 ₹5,50,000 | 93 ₹5,11,500 | 95 ₹5,22,500 | 98 ₹5,39,000 | 87 ₹4,78,500 Lowest | 144 ₹7,92,000 |
| 3.00 | Fabrication and fixing only for framed work such as grills, gratings, etc.. with ends of bars shouldered and/or riveted, or forged into spikes; framed guard bars; barred iron doors; ladders; framed balusters; walk ways; railings; framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe.290.Gde-E-165 all as specified & directed. | 100 | Kg | 100 ₹10,000 | 60 ₹6,000 | 150 ₹15,000 | 95 ₹9,500 | 90 ₹9,000 | 95 ₹9,500 | 37 ₹3,700 Lowest | 60 ₹6,000 |
| 4.00 | M&L Providing, cement concrete Type B1 1:2:4 (20 mm graded aggregate) copings, drain channel, kneelers, apex stones,bed plates, kerbs, hold Fast including formwork and making good the disturbed surface same as existing surface all as specified and directed. | 15 | Cum | 5,600 ₹84,000 | 5,200 ₹78,000 | 7,000 ₹1,05,000 | 4,850 ₹72,750 | 3,000 ₹45,000 Lowest | 4,500 ₹67,500 | 6,785 ₹1,01,775 | 5,200 ₹78,000 |
| 5.00 | M&L two coats of synthetic emamel palint over a coat of red oxide primer on new steel sufraces incl preparation of surfaces over 10 cm width or girth. | 300 | Sqm | 65 ₹19,500 | 75 ₹22,500 | 80 ₹24,000 | 55 ₹16,500 Lowest | 80 ₹24,000 | 60 ₹18,000 | 57 ₹17,100 | 350 ₹1,05,000 |
| 6.00 | Demolition of cement concrete in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) all as specified and directed. | 25 | Cum | 500 ₹12,500 | 300 ₹7,500 | 200 ₹5,000 | 480 ₹12,000 | 400 ₹10,000 | 100 ₹2,500 Lowest | 247 ₹6,175 | 2,200 ₹55,000 |
| 7.00 | M&L 100 mm thick PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base complete all as specified & directed. | 250 | Sqm | 400 ₹1,00,000 | 300 ₹75,000 | 300 ₹75,000 | 435 ₹1,08,750 | 200 ₹50,000 Lowest | 380 ₹95,000 | 365 ₹91,250 | 650 ₹1,62,500 |
| 8.00 | M&L for factory made Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block with grey cement pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade | 250 | Sqm | 790 ₹1,97,500 | 800 ₹2,00,000 | 800 ₹2,00,000 | 830 ₹2,07,500 | 750 ₹1,87,500 | 650 ₹1,62,500 Lowest | 888 ₹2,22,000 | 750 ₹1,87,500 |
| 9.00 | M&L Sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering & consolidation. | 10 | Cum | 1,000 ₹10,000 | 500 ₹5,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹10,000 | 1,850 ₹18,500 | 800 ₹8,000 | 1,200 ₹12,000 | 985 ₹9,850 | 1,795 ₹17,950 |
| 10.00 | Demolition Brickwork built in cement mortar including quoins, arches pillars etc all as specified. | 27 | Cum | 400 ₹10,800 | 300 ₹8,100 | 200 ₹5,400 | 420 ₹11,340 | 300 ₹8,100 | 100 ₹2,700 Lowest | 247 ₹6,669 | 1,800 ₹48,600 |
Tender Value
₹37.8 L
EMD Value
₹75,600
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE NW NAVY NAGAR
GE NW NAVY NAGAR DR HOMI BHABHA ROAD, COLABA, MUMBAI
ADDITION/ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO STORM WATER DRAIN FROM ASHA-3 BUILDING TO AH2 BUILDING MANHOLE AT NAVY NAGAR COLABA, MUMBAI UNDER GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI
2026_MES_780685_1
8667/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
GE NW NAVY NAGAR COLABA MUMBAI
Class D and category a(i)
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE NW NAVY NAGAR
₹75,600
2 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for. | 10 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Framed work such as grills, gratings, etc.. with ends of bars shouldered and/or riveted, or forged into spikes; framed guard bars; barred iron doors; ladders; framed balusters; walk ways; railings; framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe.290.Gde-E-165 all as specified & directed. | 5,500 | Kg | - | - |
| 3 | Fabrication and fixing only for framed work such as grills, gratings, etc.. with ends of bars shouldered and/or riveted, or forged into spikes; framed guard bars; barred iron doors; ladders; framed balusters; walk ways; railings; framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe.290.Gde-E-165 all as specified & directed. | 100 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | M&L Providing, cement concrete Type B1 1:2:4 (20 mm graded aggregate) copings, drain channel, kneelers, apex stones,bed plates, kerbs, hold Fast including formwork and making good the disturbed surface same as existing surface all as specified and directed. | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L two coats of synthetic emamel palint over a coat of red oxide primer on new steel sufraces incl preparation of surfaces over 10 cm width or girth. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Demolition of cement concrete in ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) all as specified and directed. | 25 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L 100 mm thick PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in sub base complete all as specified & directed. | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for factory made Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block with grey cement pigment any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L Sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering & consolidation. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Demolition Brickwork built in cement mortar including quoins, arches pillars etc all as specified. | 27 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_874524.xls
BOQ • 1.58 MB
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].