Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹98,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
Superintending Engineer(TD-III),RVUNL, Jaipur
Room No. 604, 6th Floor, Investment Building (Jeevan Deep), Plot No. DC 03, Lal Kothi Scheme, Tonk Road, Jaipur 302015
Procurement of Liquor Ammonia required for various power project of RVUN (CTPP-OnM, CHHABRA/ CSCTPP,CHHABRA/ KSTPS,KOTA/ KATPP,JHALAWAR/ SSTPS-OnM, SURATGARH/ SSCTPP, SURATGARH/ RGTPP, RAMGARH/ DCCPP, DHOLPUR) for F. Y. 2026-27
2026_RRVUN_576983_1
TN-15/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
365 days
Various power plant of RVUN in Rajasthan
As per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan
₹98,000
1 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026 - 30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LIQUOR AMMONIA (Min 25% Concentration) | |||||
| 1.01 | CHHABRA THERMAL POWER PROJECT (CTPP O&M), CHHABRA | 11,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.02 | KOTA SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION (KSTPS), KOTA | 6,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.03 | RAMGARH THERMAL POWER PROJECT (RGTPP), RAMGARH-JAISALMER | 1,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.04 | KALISINDH THERMAL POWER PROJECT (KaTPP), JHALAWAR | 24,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.05 | CHHABRA SUPER CRITICAL THERMAL POWER PROJECT (CSCTPP), CHHABRA | 50,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.06 | SURATGARH SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION (SSTPS O&M), SURTGARH | 6,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.07 | SURATGARH SUPER CRITICAL THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SSCTPP), SURTGARH | 70,000 | Ltrs. | - | - |
| 1.08 | DHOLPUR COMBINED CYCLE POWER PROJECT (DCCPP), DHOLPUR | 600 | Ltrs. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Signed_ITB_GCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.22 MB
BOQ_1025596.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
D_989_dtd_24082026.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
D_921_dtd_17082026.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
D_844_dtd_10082026.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Technical_Amendment_letter_no_812_dated_06082026.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].